What a great place to call home !! level mostly , mostly wooded w/open right in front.. Buy now, build later.!! Paved roads, community picnic area, tennis court, & Boat ramp..Fine homes in neighborhood.
Lot/land
Price increase: $29.4K (4/15)
$19,500
0 Runaway Bay Rd, Lynch Station, VA 24571
--beds
--baths
2.93Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
2.93 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$35/mo HOA
What's special
Level mostlyMostly woodedOpen right in front
- 69 days |
- 97 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Marlene Shelton-Giles 434-841-4609 marlenesg@aol.com,
Re/Max 1st Olympic
Source: LMLS,MLS#: 364834
Originating MLS: Lynchburg Board of Realtors
Facts & features
Interior
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
Property
Features
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: Water Access, Waterfront Community
- Frontage length: 300
Lot
- Size: 2.93 Acres
- Features: Deed Restriction, Wooded
- Topography: Level to rolling.
- Residential vegetation: Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 96A6135
- Zoning: R-1
- Wooded area: 117612
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Southside Elec CoOp
- Utilities for property: Underground Electric
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Runaway Bay Phase 4
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Road Maintenance, Snow Removal
- HOA fee: $423 annually
Location
- Region: Lynch Station
Financial & listing details
- Annual tax amount: $210
- Date on market: 3/5/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 70 days
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/15/2026 | Price change | $48,900+150.8% |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Price change | $19,500-62.4% |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2026 | Price change | $51,900+214.5% |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $16,500-84.1% |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2025 | Listing removed | $103,900 |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2025 | Price change | $103,900-7.1% |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2025 | Price change | $111,900-4.3% |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2025 | Price change | $116,900-2.5% |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $119,900+211.4% |
Source: | ||
| 8/12/2025 | Sold | $38,500-13.5% |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2025 | Price change | $44,500-19.1% |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2025 | Price change | $55,000+34.1% |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2025 | Pending sale | $41,000+32.3% |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2025 | Price change | $31,000+87.9% |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $16,500-41.1% |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2005 | Sold | $28,000-68.9% |
Source: | ||
| 5/19/2005 | Sold | $90,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 24571