Skip main navigation
Sold for $325,000
  • $325,000

    0 Russell Gap Rd, Moravian Falls, NC 28654

    --beds
    --baths
    70.15Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    70.15 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,389 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,389/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,389/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,389/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,902/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,902/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    70.15± Acres - This heavily wooded property has long frontage and access off Russell Gap Road. A driveway was previously cut in leading to a gentle clearing that would work well for a homesite with potential mountain views. There are a couple of springs that feed into a small mountain stream along the southern portion. There are a number of ATV trails providing access to different parts of the property, including the high ridge. Nature and hunting enthusiasts will enjoy knowing that we've seen lots of sign of wildlife, including deer, turkey and bear. Property is located between NC Highways 18 and 16, and convenient to W Kerr Scott Reservoir, Wilkesboro, Lenoir, and Taylorsville. If you are looking for seclusion and a place for a family getaway, or a site for your future mountain home, this property checks many boxes. Let us show you around this property in our comfortable 6-passenger UTV, and if you enjoy hiking, we're always looking for opportunities. Give us a call today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chris Breden Jr 336-927-4261,

    NC Mountain Land, LLC,

    Larry Caudill 336-467-5178,

    Carolina's Land, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Patricia Trosclair, 301710

    Fathom Realty

    Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1149627MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Wilkes County

• View description: Mountain(s)
    • Frontage length: Total Road Frontage: 1148
    Lot
    • Size: 70.15 Acres
    • Features: Mountain, Natural Land, Rolling Slope, Sloped, Steep Slope, Wooded, Not in Flood Zone
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0300689

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/1/2025Listing removed$687,800+111.6%
    Source: Triad MLS #1156007 Report a problem
    11/26/2024Sold$325,000-15.8%
    Source: Triad MLS #1149627 Report a problem
    10/21/2024Pending sale$385,825-64.1%
    Source: Triad MLS #1149627 Report a problem
    9/16/2024Price change$1,073,625+56.1%
    Source: Triad MLS #1156072 Report a problem
    9/16/2024Price change$687,800+78.3%
    Source: Triad MLS #1156007 Report a problem
    7/18/2024Listed for sale$385,825+0.2%
    Source: Triad MLS #1149627 Report a problem
    4/23/2024Sold$385,000-1.8%
    Source: Triad MLS #1135870 Report a problem
    3/18/2024Pending sale$392,200
    Source: Triad MLS #1135870 Report a problem
    3/13/2024Listed for sale$392,200+1125.6%
    Source: Triad MLS #1135870 Report a problem
    2/28/2023Sold$32,000-17.9%
    Source: Triad MLS #1079240 Report a problem
    1/11/2023Pending sale$39,000
    Source: Triad MLS #1079240 Report a problem
    7/31/2022Listed for sale$39,000-40%
    Source: Triad MLS #1079240 Report a problem
    9/2/2021Contingent$65,000
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3711040 Report a problem
    7/26/2021Listed for sale$65,000
    6/14/2021Contingent$65,000
    6/1/2021Price change$65,000-18.8%
    2/25/2021Listed for sale$80,000+33.6%
    3/20/2020Listing removed$59,900
    Source: Carolina Realty of Wilkes, Inc. #929305 Report a problem
    1/24/2020Pending sale$59,900
    4/22/2019Listed for sale$59,900-73.9%
    8/1/2015Listing removed$229,900
    Source: Ward & Ward Properties, LLC #60066 Report a problem
    5/20/2015Price change$229,900+360.7%
    Source: Ward & Ward Properties, LLC #60066 Report a problem
    3/26/2015Listed for sale$49,900
    Source: Ward and Ward Properties, LLC #60065 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 28654