121 acres adjacent to the industrial corridor off Apache Rd South of Oatman HWY and West of I-40. Zoned AG/RES with Gas pipeline running thru NW corner. A few acres of flood zone A in SE corner. Power across the street. 80 adjacent acres to the West also available
Lot/land
Price cut: $3.8M (5/1)
$359,000
0 S Apache Rd, Golden Valley, AZ 86413
--beds
0baths
121.71Acres
Land
Built in ----
121.71 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 379 days |
- 17 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Holley Land & Luxury Group holleylandluxurygroup@gmail.com,
Long River Realty,
Tim Holley 928-530-0347,
Long River Realty
Source: Lake Havasu AOR,MLS#: 1035313
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Features
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Panoramic, Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 121.71 Acres
- Features: Horses Allowed, Livestock OK, Res Ag
Details
- Parcel number: 21510029a
- Zoning description: M-A-R Agricultural Residential
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Needed
- Water: Haul
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Sun West Acres
Location
- Region: Golden Valley
Financial & listing details
- Annual tax amount: $1,058
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 379 days
- Listing terms: Cash
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Unimproved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,135/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $359,000-91.3% |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Price change | $4,144,500-58.6% |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2025 | Price change | $10,000,000+2685.5% |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2025 | Price change | $359,000-96.4% |
Source: | ||
| 11/27/2024 | Pending sale | $10,000,000 |
Source: | ||
| 10/8/2024 | Listed for sale | $10,000,000+49900% |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2024 | Sold | $20,000-47.4% |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2024 | Pending sale | $38,000 |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2023 | Price change | $38,000-15.6% |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2023 | Listed for sale | $45,000-98.7% |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2020 | Listed for sale | $3,368,000-36.5% |
Source: Realty ONE Group Mountain Desert #975692 Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2018 | Listing removed | $5,300,000 |
Source: Western Land Company #932072 Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2017 | Listed for sale | $5,300,000 |
Source: Western Land Company #932072 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 86413