0 S Green River Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
List your home for rent
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn moreRefinance and save
$161/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$161/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
Features
- Frontage length: 251.15'
Lot
- Size: 0.97 Acres
- Features: Rural, Wooded, 0-1 acres
- Topography: Level,Sloping,Rolling
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 0270000004.003
- Zoning: Resid
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public, Accessible-Need Tap
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/2/2026 | Sold | $35,000+9.4% |
Source: Cherokee County BOR #33379 Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $32,000 |
Source: Cherokee County BOR #33379 Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2025 | Pending sale | $32,000 |
Source: Cherokee County BOR #33379 Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2025 | Listed for sale | $32,000+88.2% |
Source: Cherokee County BOR #33379 Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2016 | Sold | $17,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 29341