Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • Price cut: $5K (5/7)
    $35,000

    0 S Poseyville Rd, Midland, MI 48640

    --beds
    0baths
    0.83Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    0.83 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    .83 acre vacant land parcel available in Midland Twp. Located between Stewart Road and Gordonville Road.
    108 days
    |
    212
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mitchell Fekete 248-387-9611,

    Century 21 Affiliated 517-694-7653

    Source: Greater Lansing AOR,MLS#: 293769MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: None
      Features
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.83 Acres
      • Features: Cleared, Open Lot, Rectangular Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 12003210050500

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $5,594
      • Annual tax amount: $282
      • Date on market: 2/2/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FMHA - Rural Housing

DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Price change$35,000-12.5%
        Source: Greater Lansing AOR #293769 Report a problem
        2/2/2026Price change$40,000+100%
        Source: Greater Lansing AOR #293769 Report a problem
        9/29/2025Price change$20,000-9.1%
        Source: MiRealSource #50162670 Report a problem
        8/12/2025Price change$22,000-12%
        Source: MiRealSource #50162670 Report a problem
        6/30/2025Price change$25,000-10.7%
        Source: MiRealSource #50162670 Report a problem
        6/9/2025Price change$28,000-12.5%
        Source: MIDMLS #50162786 Report a problem
        4/5/2025Price change$32,000-13.5%
        Source: MiRealSource #50162670 Report a problem
        12/8/2024Listed for sale$37,000
        Source: MiRealSource #50162670 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 48640

        Getting around

        18 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        30 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable