Skip main navigation
Sold for $13,500
  • $13,500

    0 S Russell 4B Road #-, Casa Grande, AZ 85194

    --beds
    --baths
    2.65Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    2.65 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,516 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,516/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,516/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,516/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $62/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $62/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Want to leave the hustle bustle of the city and have a couple acres for a great price? Look no further! 2.66 acres of Pristine Desert tucked away south of I-8 in Casa Grande! GR, General Rural, zoning with 1.25 acre minimum - Parcel Can Be Split! Cowboy Up and Go Off Grid on this well priced acreage! See It Today! *Note: Parcel does NOT have irrigation rights!*

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Carole Wilson 602-421-6916,

    DeLex Realty

    Bought with:

    Caden R Leali, SA705234000

    Realty ONE Group

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6567060MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Fencing: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 2.65 Acres
    • Residential vegetation: Natural Vegetation, Low Desert
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 50028004B

DateEventPrice
    11/13/2023Sold$13,500-10%
    Source: ARMLS #6567060 Report a problem
    11/11/2023Pending sale$15,000
    Source: ARMLS #6567060 Report a problem
    11/11/2023Listed for sale$15,000
    Source: ARMLS #6567060 Report a problem
    10/29/2023Pending sale$15,000
    Source: ARMLS #6567060 Report a problem
    10/24/2023Listed for sale$15,000
    Source: ARMLS #6567060 Report a problem
    10/8/2023Pending sale$15,000-90.9%
    Source: ARMLS #6567060 Report a problem
    7/6/2023Price change$164,250+995%
    Source: ARMLS #6576668 Report a problem
    6/9/2023Listed for sale$15,000-93.8%
    Source: ARMLS #6567060 Report a problem
    9/8/2022Sold$240,000-14.3%
    Source: ARMLS #6451711 Report a problem
    8/18/2022Pending sale$279,900
    Source: ARMLS #6451711 Report a problem
    8/18/2022Listed for sale$279,900+154.5%
    Source: ARMLS #6451711 Report a problem
    7/23/2022Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    7/1/2022Pending sale$110,000
    Source: ARMLS #6419405 Report a problem
    6/17/2022Listed for sale$110,000-72.5%
    Source: ARMLS #6419405 Report a problem
    12/13/2015Listing removed$400,000
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living #5231266 Report a problem
    6/30/2015Price change$400,000-16.7%
    2/4/2015Listed for sale$480,000

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 85193