This 41.61-acre tract in Walton County offers a rare opportunity to secure a large, private landholding in Metro Atlanta's growth path. Located minutes from Loganville and within easy reach of Atlanta, the property combines accessibility with a peaceful setting. Featuring gently rolling topography and approximately 27.76 acres of usable land outside the floodplain, the site provides strong development potential along with natural buffers and green space. Zoned R-1, the property is well-suited for a church campus, retreat center, or future residential development. Surrounded by growing residential communities, this property offers flexibility, scale, and long-term upside for both users and investors.
Active
$750,000
0 S Sharon Church Rd, Loganville, GA 30052
--beds
--baths
41.61Acres
Residential Lot
Built in ----
41.61 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Gently rolling topographyPeaceful settingLarge private landholding
- 3 days |
- 38 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Darka Krsmanovic 678-687-1460,
UC Premier Properties
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10769476
Facts & features
Property
Lot
- Size: 41.61 Acres
- Features: Other
Details
- Parcel number: C0120060
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Underground Utilities
Financial & listing details
- Annual tax amount: $838
- Date on market: 5/21/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Land Bank Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,879/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $750,000+37.1% |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Sold | $547,000-8.7% |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Pending sale | $599,000 |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $599,000-4.2% |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2025 | Listing removed | $625,000 |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2024 | Price change | $625,000-7.4% |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2024 | Price change | $675,000-3.6% |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2024 | Listed for sale | $700,000+12% |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Hive MLS #1001200 Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/2022 | Listed for sale | $625,000+86.6% |
Source: Hive MLS #1001200 Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2022 | Listing removed | $335,000 |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2022 | Listed for sale | $335,000 |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2022 | Listing removed | $335,000 |
Source: | ||
| 7/5/2021 | Listed for sale | $335,000-20.2% |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2021 | Listed for sale | $419,900-50.6% |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2021 | Listed for sale | $850,000 |
Source: Living Down South Realty #8907798 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30052