Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $48,000

    0 SE Sunset Harbor Rd, Summerfield, FL 34491

    --beds
    0baths
    0.31Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Tranquil residential feelPrime residential lot
    Build your dream home on this prime residential lot located along the scenic SE Sunset Harbor Road in Summerfield. This property offers a peaceful atmosphere characterized by mature oak canopies and a tranquil residential feel, providing an ideal foundation for a private retreat or investment. Positioned near the shores of Lake Weir, the location puts you minutes away from public boat ramps and the hiking and swimming at Carney Island Recreation and Conservation Area. While the setting is serene, it remains remarkably close to the dining, shopping, and entertainment of Spanish Springs Town Square and The Villages. Paved road frontage ensures easy access, with US-441 and I-75 nearby for a quick commute to Ocala or Lady Lake. This site features the flexibility of R-4 zoning and sits within an established community known for its open green spaces and lack of high-density congestion. Take advantage of this opportunity to secure a blank canvas in a location that perfectly balances outdoor recreation with modern convenience. Buyer is responsible for verifying all zoning, utility connections, and building requirements with Marion County.
    1 day
    |
    21
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Sandy Medina 239-210-8822,

    UNITED REALTY GROUP INC. 407-250-4852

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6408286MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Orlando Regional

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.31 Acres
      • Dimensions: 98 x 140
      Details
      • Parcel number: 4770086002
      • Zoning: R4
      • Special conditions: None

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: None
      • Water: None
      • Utilities for property: Other

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: LAKE HARBOR ESTATE
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Summerfield

      Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $472
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,438/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$48,000+209.7%
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6408286 Report a problem
        6/1/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Stellar MLS #OM649432 Report a problem
        12/5/2022Price change$15,500-94.7%
        Source: Stellar MLS #OM649432 Report a problem
        6/2/2022Pending sale$295,000
        Source: Stellar MLS #OM639072 Report a problem
        5/12/2022Listed for sale$295,000+1155.3%
        Source: Stellar MLS #OM639072 Report a problem
        8/24/2021Sold$23,500+56.7%
        Source: Realtors Association of Citrus County #798958 Report a problem
        9/10/2020Sold$15,000
        Source: Stellar MLS #OM534336 Report a problem
        8/10/2020Pending sale$15,000
        Source: RIDDLE REALTY #OM534336 Report a problem
        7/1/2020Price change$15,000-76.9%
        Source: RIDDLE REALTY #OM534336 Report a problem
        6/21/2020Listed for sale$65,000-18.8%
        Source: OCALA REALTY WORLD LLC #OM534336 Report a problem
        4/7/2020Sold$80,000+433.3%
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        11/5/2019Price change$15,000-83.3%
        Source: Coldwell Banker Ellison Realty #555996 Report a problem
        9/30/2019Price change$89,900-10%
        5/13/2019Price change$99,900+528.3%
        12/11/2018Price change$15,900-87.3%
        Source: SELLSTATE NGR- SUMMERFIELD #G5009720 Report a problem
        8/31/2018Price change$124,900+732.7%
        Source: FONTANA REALTY-WEST #527919 Report a problem
        8/29/2018Price change$15,000-16.7%
        Source: RIDDLE REALTY #527919 Report a problem
        8/22/2018Price change$18,000-85.6%
        Source: Ocala Marion County Association of Realtors #527919 Report a problem
        7/13/2018Price change$124,900+593.9%
        Source: FONTANA REALTY-WEST #527919 Report a problem
        4/3/2018Price change$18,000-85.6%
        Source: RIDDLE REALTY #527919 Report a problem
        3/28/2018Listed for sale$124,900
        Source: FONTANA REALTY-WEST #527919 Report a problem
        3/27/2018Pending sale$124,900
        Source: FONTANA REALTY-WEST #527919 Report a problem
        11/30/2017Price change$124,900-30.6%
        Source: FONTANA REALTY-WEST #527919 Report a problem
        8/8/2017Price change$180,000+29.6%
        Source: FOXFIRE REALTY #509684 Report a problem
        7/2/2017Price change$138,900-22.8%
        Source: Ocala Marion County Association of Realtors #434642 Report a problem
        6/3/2017Listed for sale$180,000+361.5%
        Source: FOXFIRE REALTY #509684 Report a problem
        6/1/2017Sold$39,000
        Source: OMCAR #518373 Report a problem
        5/16/2017Pending sale$39,000+160%
        Source: LAKE WEIR REALTY, INC #518373 Report a problem
        5/1/2015Sold$15,000-62.6%
        Source: OMCAR #424153 Report a problem
        5/1/2006Sold$40,100
        Source: OMCAR #230331 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 34491

        Getting around

        22 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        29 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable