Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $71,000

    0 Salt Lick Creek Rd, Pleasant Shade, TN 37145

    --beds
    --baths
    5.94Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    5.94 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,867 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,867/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,867/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,867/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $330/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $330/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Tract # 7 with 5.94 AC, This would be a Beautiful place to build your dream home, out in the country. TRACT HAS BEEN SEPTIC APPROVED FOR A 3 BDRM HOME.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    CD Digger Poindexter 615-418-0004,

    CD Poindexter Realty & Auction

    Bought with:

    Lacy Anna Smith, 305683

    Highlands Elite Real Estate

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2464686MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 5.94 Acres

DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Sold$71,000-11.1%
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2464686 Report a problem
    4/7/2026Contingent$79,900
    9/4/2025Listed for sale$79,900+22.9%
    12/5/2024Sold$65,000+0.2%
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2464683 Report a problem
    11/22/2024Pending sale$64,900-23.2%
    12/7/2023Price change$84,500+20.9%
    12/7/2023Price change$69,900+7.7%
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2464684 Report a problem
    12/7/2023Price change$64,900-27.5%
    6/7/2023Price change$89,500+19.5%
    6/7/2023Price change$74,900+7.2%
    6/7/2023Price change$69,900-21.9%
    12/7/2022Price change$89,500+19.5%
    12/7/2022Price change$74,900+7.2%
    12/7/2022Listed for sale$69,900-41.5%
    11/25/2022Contingent$119,500
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2460764 Report a problem
    11/21/2022Listed for sale$119,500

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 37145