0 Sande Road, Stanwood, WA 98292
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,901/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,901/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,901/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,835/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,835/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Stewart E. Woods,
RE/MAX Northwest
Hans Ostrander, 107482
Windermere Real Estate/CIR
Facts & features
Interior
Features
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
Property
Lot
- Size: 40.19 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 32040700200300
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: In Street
- Gas: Not Available
- Sewer: Not Available
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Camano Island
- Subdivision: Stanwood
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Gravel
- Cumulative days on market: 1 day
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2026 | Sold | $800,000+835.7% |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2020 | Sold | $85,500 |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2020 | Pending sale | $85,500 |
Source: Windermere Real Estate/CIR #1588493 Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2020 | Listed for sale | $85,500-78.6% |
| 6/26/2020 | Sold | $400,000+321.1% |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2020 | Listed for sale | $95,000-13.6% |
| 8/21/2019 | Sold | $110,000 |
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1408448 Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2019 | Pending sale | $110,000 |
Source: RE/MAX Associate Brokers #1408448 Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2018 | Price change | $110,000-12% |
Source: Windermere Real Estate/CIR #1287027 Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2018 | Price change | $125,000-7.4% |
| 5/20/2018 | Listed for sale | $135,000+80% |
| 1/16/2018 | Sold | $75,000-21.1% |
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1159279 Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2018 | Pending sale | $95,000 |
Source: Windermere Real Estate/CIR #1159279 Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2017 | Listed for sale | $95,000 |
| 7/17/2017 | Pending sale | $95,000 |
| 7/12/2017 | Listed for sale | $95,000-36.6% |
| 9/12/2016 | Listing removed | $149,900 |
Source: Windermere Real Estate/CIR #907849 Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2016 | Listed for sale | $149,900 |
Public tax history
Neighborhood: Lake Ketchum