This 4.6-acre rural parcel near Pulaski, TN, offers the perfect blend of countryside privacy and accessibility. Featuring a gently elevated road frontage ideal for a homesite, the land slopes downward toward the rear, creating a natural basin that is perfectly suited for a walk-out basement and sweeping views of the surrounding Tennessee hills.
With just over 4 & 1/2 acres of beautiful land, there's plenty of room to build your dream home! Very peaceful and serene on a nice asphalt road. Many beautiful hardwoods on this lot. Elementary, Middle & High schools all less than 15 minutes away. Less than 10 minutes to Pulaski, only 15 minutes to I-65, 1 hr and 10 minutes to Nashville and only a short 45 minute drive to Buc-ee's in Athens, AL!
Active
$85,000
0 Sands Rd, Pulaski, TN 38478
--beds
--baths
4.63Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
4.63 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Nice asphalt road
- 6 hours |
- 14 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Daniel Flahaven 615-445-6516,
Realty One Group Music City 615-636-8244
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3217209
Facts & features
Interior
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
Property
Lot
- Size: 4.63 Acres
- Dimensions: 265 x 786
Financial & listing details
- Annual tax amount: $232
- Date on market: 5/20/2026
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $85,000+54.5% |
Source: | ||
| 1/7/2023 | Sold | $55,000-21.4% |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2023 | Pending sale | $70,000 |
Source: | ||
| 12/7/2022 | Contingent | $70,000 |
Source: | ||
| 8/12/2022 | Listed for sale | $70,000+40.3% |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2021 | Sold | $49,900 |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2021 | Pending sale | $49,900 |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2021 | Contingent | $49,900+25.1% |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2021 | Price change | $39,900-20% |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2021 | Listed for sale | $49,900 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 38478
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 7/10Southside Elementary SchoolGrades: 3-5Distance: 4.7 mi
- 5/10Bridgeforth Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 4.3 mi
- 4/10Giles Co High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 5 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Pulaski Elementary
- Middle: Bridgeforth Middle School
- High: Giles Co High School
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
- Tennessee
- Giles County
- Pulaski
- 38478