Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listing Provided by: Living The Dream Inc.
    Bought with: Living The Dream Inc.
    Price Unknown

    0 Sargent Rd, Cabool, MO 65689

    0beds
    0baths
    7.4Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    7.4 Acres Lot

List your home for rent

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Located just 10 minutes from Cabool and minutes off Highway 60, this 7.4-acre tract offers the perfect blend of convenience and seclusion. With an easy commute from both the St. Louis and Springfield areas, it’s an excellent spot to escape the city and enjoy the tranquility of the Ozarks. The property features county road frontage on two sides, providing easy access and multiple options for building a small shed, cabin, or even a tiny home. A shared community fishing pond offers peaceful afternoons by the water, and the nearby Big Piney River provides additional outdoor recreation just minutes away. Deer and turkey frequently roam the land, making it a great base for hunters or nature lovers alike. Whether you’re seeking a quiet weekend retreat, a hunting basecamp, or a peaceful slice of the Missouri countryside, this property has the potential to be your perfect escape. Additional Rooms: Other

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Hunter J Hindman 636-373-1509,

    Living The Dream Inc.

    Bought with:

    Hunter J Hindman, 2016023215

    Living The Dream Inc.

    Source: MARIS,MLS#: 25022786MLS LogoOriginating MLS: St. Louis Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 7.40 Acres
    • Features: Wooded, Heavy Woods, Gently Rolling
    Details
    • Parcel number: 310.623000000006
    • Zoning: Farm & Ranch
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: None
    • Water: Community, None
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Not Available, None

DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Sold--
    Source: MARIS #25022786 Report a problem
    4/7/2026Pending sale$23,900
    Source: MARIS #25022786 Report a problem
    2/24/2026Listed for sale$23,900-4%
    Source: MARIS #25022786 Report a problem
    2/5/2026Sold--
    Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #60306692 Report a problem
    1/11/2026Price change$24,900-84.3%
    Source: MARIS #25022786 Report a problem
    1/7/2026Pending sale$159,000+538.6%
    12/15/2025Price change$24,900-84.3%
    Source: MARIS #25022786 Report a problem
    11/21/2025Price change$159,000+538.6%
    10/27/2025Pending sale$24,900-85.3%
    Source: MARIS #25022786 Report a problem
    10/8/2025Price change$169,000+578.7%
    9/29/2025Price change$24,900-10.8%
    Source: MARIS #25022786 Report a problem
    6/20/2025Price change$27,900-6.7%
    Source: MARIS #25022786 Report a problem
    4/11/2025Listed for sale$29,900
    Source: MARIS #25022786 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 65689