Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $207,500

    0 Sawdust Rd, Hurricane Mills, TN 37078

    --beds
    --baths
    65.42Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    65.42 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $953 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $953/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $953/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $953/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $960/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $960/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    MOTIVATED SELLER! CHECK THIS ONE OUT AND BRING US AN OFFER. This recreational tract is a hunter’s paradise! Easy access to I40 and teaming with wildlife. This property has so much potential, whether you are looking to live “off the grid” or just looking for a great hunting camp, this property could be the one for you. This property features a rolling terrain, two small ponds, and abundant wildlife including whitetail deer and wild turkey. Property is currently in the Greenbelt Tax Status and is located about an hr. from Nashville, TN. Approx. 16x24 shed is on the property.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Tommy McKenzie 615-836-9159,

    Realty One Group Music City

    Bought with:

    Lathan Powers, 373132

    United Country Richardson Real Estate, Inc.

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3078725MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 65.42 Acres
    • Features: Hilly, Sloped
    • Topography: Hilly,Sloped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 152 00800 000

DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Sold$207,500-9.6%
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3078725 Report a problem
    4/2/2026Contingent$229,500
    2/19/2026Price change$229,500-2.3%
    1/9/2026Listed for sale$235,000-0.8%
    1/1/2026Listing removed$236,900
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2662992 Report a problem
    7/17/2025Price change$236,900-3.3%
    4/6/2025Price change$245,000-2%
    12/18/2024Listed for sale$249,900
    12/9/2024Contingent$249,900
    11/1/2024Price change$249,900-2%
    10/8/2024Price change$255,000-1%
    9/5/2024Price change$257,500-0.9%
    6/8/2024Listed for sale$259,900+73.3%
    2/25/2022Sold$150,000-7.7%
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2294429 Report a problem
    2/3/2022Pending sale$162,500-29.3%
    11/9/2021Sold$230,000+41.5%
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2237407 Report a problem
    9/25/2021Listed for sale$162,500-32.6%
    5/28/2021Contingent$241,118
    4/20/2021Price change$241,118-2.5%
    3/19/2021Listed for sale$247,300+209.5%
    3/6/2020Listing removed$79,900
    Source: Bill Collier Realty & Auction Co. #2126323 Report a problem
    2/26/2020Listed for sale$79,900

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 37078