Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • Price increase: $12.5K (5/15)
    $30,000

    0 Scenic Rd, Trinidad, TX 75163

    --beds
    0baths
    7,501.03Square Feet
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    7,501.03 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Level lot
    NICE LEVEL LOT IN RESTRICTED SUBDIVISION. DEED RESTRICTIONS ON FILE.
    15 days
    |
    59
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Carissa Weber TREC #0799784 850-499-2360,

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Sugar Land

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 49916382MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 7,501.03 Square Feet
      • Features: Other, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 33150011017060

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Not Available, Cable Unknown, Electric Availability Unknown, Sewer Not Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Restricted
      Location
      • Region: Trinidad

      Financial & listing details

      • Date on market: 5/6/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,833/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Price change$42,500+41.7%
        Source: NTREIS #21271319 Report a problem
        5/6/2026Listed for sale$30,000
        Source: HAR #49916382 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Listing removed$30,000
        Source: HAR #41334634 Report a problem
        10/14/2025Price change$30,000+20%
        Source: HAR #41334634 Report a problem
        10/13/2025Listed for sale$25,000-16.7%
        Source: HAR #41334634 Report a problem
        5/1/2025Listing removed$30,000
        Source: NTREIS #20752799 Report a problem
        10/11/2024Listed for sale$30,000+215.8%
        Source: NTREIS #20752799 Report a problem
        7/29/2021Sold--
        Source: NTREIS #14468586 Report a problem
        7/29/2021Price change$9,500+58.3%
        Source: NTREIS #14468586 Report a problem
        4/22/2021Pending sale$6,000-36.8%
        Source: Henderson County BOR #93749 Report a problem
        3/3/2021Listing removed$9,500
        Source: Henderson County BOR #93744 Report a problem
        11/3/2020Listed for sale$9,500-80.6%
        Source: Keller Williams Realty - Rockwall #93750 Report a problem
        10/13/2017Listing removed$49,000
        Source: JOHNSON/MONROE REALTORS #82934 Report a problem
        9/27/2017Pending sale$49,000
        Source: JOHNSON/MONROE REALTORS #82934 Report a problem
        8/17/2017Listed for sale$49,000+8.9%
        Source: JOHNSON/MONROE REALTORS #82934 Report a problem
        7/17/2017Listing removed$45,000
        Source: AVERY REALTY GROUP #81017 Report a problem
        1/4/2017Price change$45,000+1400%
        Source: AVERY REALTY GROUP #81017 Report a problem
        1/19/2016Listed for sale$3,000
        Source: JOHNSON/MONROE REALTORS #77941 Report a problem
        1/14/2016Pending sale$3,000
        Source: JOHNSON/MONROE REALTORS #77941 Report a problem
        12/15/2015Price change$3,000-93.3%
        Source: JOHNSON/MONROE REALTORS #77941 Report a problem
        8/5/2015Price change$45,000-5.3%
        Source: RE/MAX LUXE #77941 Report a problem
        7/15/2015Price change$47,500+1150%
        Source: RE/MAX LUXE #70891 Report a problem
        4/23/2015Listed for sale$3,800
        Source: Johnson/Monroe Realtors #13132184 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 75163

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable