Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $7,000

    0 Schatulga Rd, Columbus, GA 31907

    --beds
    --baths
    10,018.8Square Feet
    Developed Residential
    Built in ----
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Vacant lot
    3 days
    |
    69
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Helen Maestri 706-464-4398,

    Keller Williams Realty River Cities

    Source: CBORGA,MLS#: 231730MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
      • Features: Interior Lot, Wooded, Less than 1/2 Acre
      • Topography: Level
      • Residential vegetation: Brush, Mixed Timber
      Details
      • Parcel number: 114 006 043

Financial & listing details

      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      Helen Maestri

      Helen Maestri

      (706) 464-4398

DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$7,000-69.6%
        Source: CBORGA #231730 Report a problem
        9/16/2024Sold$23,000
        Source: GAMLS #20007949 Report a problem
        9/6/2024Pending sale$23,000
        Source: GAMLS #20007949 Report a problem
        12/20/2023Price change$23,000-11.5%
        Source: GAMLS #20007949 Report a problem
        4/18/2023Price change$26,000-13%
        Source: GAMLS #20007949 Report a problem
        12/9/2022Price change$29,900-14.6%
        Source: GAMLS #20007949 Report a problem
        12/21/2021Listed for sale$35,000-90.9%
        Source: GAMLS #20007949 Report a problem
        1/2/2021Listing removed$384,000
        Source: Coldwell Banker / Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis #136985 Report a problem
        7/11/2020Price change$384,000+83.7%
        6/22/2020Price change$209,000-45.6%
        5/13/2020Price change$384,000+83.7%
        8/8/2019Price change$209,000-45.6%
        Source: Coldwell Banker Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis #137000 Report a problem
        6/22/2019Price change$384,000+83.7%
        6/20/2019Price change$209,000-45.6%
        3/2/2019Price change$384,000+83.7%
        12/26/2018Price change$209,000-45.6%
        11/14/2018Price change$384,000+83.7%
        5/19/2018Price change$209,000-45.6%
        4/10/2018Price change$384,000+83.7%
        4/4/2018Price change$209,000-45.6%
        2/15/2018Price change$384,000+83.7%
        12/19/2017Price change$209,000-45.6%
        7/22/2017Price change$384,000+83.7%
        6/19/2017Price change$209,000-45.6%
        6/19/2016Price change$384,000+83.7%
        Source: Coldwell Banker Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis #136985 Report a problem
        4/14/2016Listed for sale$209,000

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 31907

        Getting around

        6 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        14 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable