2.4 acres of land in good area of phelan
Lot/land
Listed by: Coldwell Banker Envision
Price increase: $1K (3/2)
$70,000
0 Schiltz Rd, Phelan, CA 92371
--beds
--baths
2.4Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
2.4 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 83 days |
- 77 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Mario Flores DRE #00914708 mariofrealtor@live.com,
Coldwell Banker Envision
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: HD26042839
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Property
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Desert
Lot
- Size: 2.4 Acres
- Features: 2-5 Units/Acre
Details
- Zoning: R-1
- Special conditions: Standard
Utilities & green energy
- Water: None
- Utilities for property: Water Not Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Rural
Location
- Region: Phelan
Financial & listing details
- Date on market: 3/2/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 83 days
- Listing terms: Cash
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,147/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/2/2026 | Price change | $70,000+1.4% |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2025 | Price change | $69,000-1.4% |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2025 | Price change | $70,000-6.7% |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2025 | Price change | $75,000-6.3% |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2025 | Price change | $80,000+5.3% |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2025 | Price change | $76,000+1.3% |
Source: | ||
| 12/29/2024 | Price change | $75,000-6.3% |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2024 | Price change | $80,000-5.9% |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2024 | Price change | $85,000-4.5% |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2024 | Price change | $89,000-1.1% |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2022 | Listed for sale | $90,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92371