14.46+/- acres located on the north side of Scotty Road in Snow Hill, MD. There are four approved percs for 10,000 Sqft SRAs. Buyer to perform due diligence
Lot/land
$285,000
0 Scotty Rd, Snow Hill, MD 21863
--beds
--baths
14.46Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
14.46 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 404 days |
- 134 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Benjamin Alder 443-865-1344,
The Land Group (410) 934-3478
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDWO2030028
Facts & features
Property
Lot
- Size: 14.46 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 2407004915
- Zoning: A-1
Financial & listing details
- Annual tax amount: $54
- Date on market: 4/14/2025
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,817/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $285,000+375% |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2025 | Sold | $60,000-26.7% |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2024 | Contingent | $81,900 |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2024 | Listed for sale | $81,900+36.5% |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2024 | Sold | $60,000-77.1% |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2024 | Price change | $262,500+315% |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2024 | Pending sale | $63,250-29.2% |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2024 | Price change | $89,275+41.1% |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2024 | Price change | $63,250-57.8% |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2024 | Price change | $150,000-42.9% |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2023 | Price change | $262,500+50% |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2022 | Listed for sale | $175,000+733.3% |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2018 | Sold | $21,000-16% |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2018 | Pending sale | $25,000 |
Source: Long & Foster Real Estate - Salisbury #514892 Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2018 | Listed for sale | $25,000 |
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 21863