Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $270,000

    0 Seven Islands Road, Buckhead, GA 30625

    0beds
    0baths
    10.76Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    10.76 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful tract of land in sought after Morgan County. Overlooks lake in the back. Easy access to I20. Agent is an owner.
    593 days
    |
    105
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Evelyn Vanoostrom 770-616-4460,

    Algin Realty

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: CM1021534MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Athens Area Association of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 0
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 10.76 Acres
      • Features: Open Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 05204000B
      • Zoning: 001

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: None
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Not Available

Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $631
      • Date on market: 9/23/2024
      • Cumulative days on market: 593 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,623/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        6/12/2025Price change$270,000-61.4%
        Source: Hive MLS #1021534 Report a problem
        10/1/2024Price change$699,000+159.9%
        Source: GAMLS #10387699 Report a problem
        9/23/2024Listed for sale$268,950-61.5%
        Source: Hive MLS #1021534 Report a problem
        5/21/2024Listing removed$699,000
        Source: LCBOR #65740 Report a problem
        3/12/2024Listed for sale$699,000
        Source: LCBOR #65740 Report a problem
        3/2/2024Listing removed$699,000
        Source: GAMLS #20078415 Report a problem
        4/14/2023Price change$699,000-3.5%
        Source: GAMLS #20078415 Report a problem
        10/6/2022Listed for sale$724,500+7.3%
        Source: GAMLS #20078415 Report a problem
        9/28/2022Sold$675,000+110.9%
        Source: Hive MLS #CM988313 Report a problem
        6/15/2022Pending sale$320,000
        Source: GAMLS #8954863 Report a problem
        6/15/2022Listed for sale$320,000
        Source: GAMLS #8954863 Report a problem
        5/16/2022Pending sale$320,000-57.3%
        Source: GAMLS #8954863 Report a problem
        5/13/2022Price change$750,000+134.4%
        Source: Hive MLS #988313 Report a problem
        4/21/2022Price change$320,000-41.8%
        Source: GAMLS #8954863 Report a problem
        1/17/2022Price change$550,000+18.3%
        Source: GAMLS #8954863 Report a problem
        10/26/2021Listed for sale$465,000
        Source: GAMLS #8954863 Report a problem
        10/5/2021Pending sale$465,000
        Source: GAMLS #8954863 Report a problem
        4/5/2021Listed for sale$465,000+66.1%
        Source: GAMLS #8954863 Report a problem
        12/4/2020Listing removed$280,000
        Source: EXIT REALTY LAKE COUNTRY #8881063 Report a problem
        11/22/2020Price change$280,000-3.4%
        Source: Exit Realty Lake Country #8881063 Report a problem
        11/8/2020Listed for sale$290,000+20.2%
        Source: Exit Realty Lake Country #8881063 Report a problem
        6/29/2020Sold$241,200-12.3%
        Source: GAMLS #8771141 Report a problem
        6/3/2020Pending sale$275,000
        Source: Breco Realty & Investments #8771141 Report a problem
        4/21/2020Listed for sale$275,000-59.3%
        1/23/2019Sold$675,000-2.9%
        Source: GAMLS #8502425 Report a problem
        1/10/2019Pending sale$695,000+183.7%
        Source: Keller Williams Rlty.North Atl #8502425 Report a problem
        9/25/2017Sold$245,000
        Source: GAMLS #8226781 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 30625

        Getting around

        6 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        22 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable