Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,650,000
Street View
  • $1,650,000

    0 Shackleburg Rd, Anderson, SC 29621

    --beds
    0baths
    194.4Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    194.4 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,112 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,112/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,112/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,112/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,704/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,704/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    194 acres in Covered Bridge.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Freddy Taylor 864-958-7696,

    Carter Outdoor Realty

    Bought with:

    Freddy Taylor, 122203

    Carter Outdoor Realty

    Source: WUMLS,MLS#: 20290388MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Western Upstate Association of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 194.40 Acres
    • Features: Outside City Limits, Subdivision
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1440003001

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Anderson
    • Subdivision: Covered Bridge At Jones Creek

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/18/2025Sold$1,650,000+450%
    Source: WUMLS #20290388 Report a problem
    9/20/2024Sold$300,000-6.3%
    Source: WUMLS #20272036 Report a problem
    8/27/2024Pending sale$320,000
    Source: WUMLS #20272036 Report a problem
    3/5/2024Listed for sale$320,000-11.1%
    Source: WUMLS #20272036 Report a problem
    6/15/2017Sold$359,900+33.3%
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/2/2017Listing removed$269,900
    Source: Natural Properties #20156111 Report a problem
    3/21/2015Price change$269,900+176.8%
    Source: Natural Properties #20156111 Report a problem
    2/24/2015Price change$97,500-45.8%
    Source: Coldwell Banker Hugh Durham & Associates #20146068 Report a problem
    1/28/2014Price change$180,000-12.3%
    8/29/2013Price change$205,275-47.7%
    3/17/2013Price change$392,714-5.9%
    Source: United Country King Land Company #20138747 Report a problem
    1/23/2013Listed for sale$417,520+13%
    5/2/2012Listing removed$369,500
    Source: Coldwell Banker Hugh Durham & Associates #20125575 Report a problem
    10/7/2011Listed for sale$369,500

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 29621