Skip main navigation
Active
  • $79,900

    0 Shady Grove Church Rd, Talking Rock, GA 30175

    --beds
    --baths
    4.92Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    4.92 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Rare Opportunity for a beautiful 4.92 acre property now available in Talking Rock off Shady Church Grove Rd. Talking Rock Creek water frontage makes this a outdoorsman's/ recreational paradise! Enjoy the peace and quiet, abundant wildlife and soothing songs of the creek as it flows with fish! Beautiful hardwoods and lots of privacy while still within convenient distances of both Jasper and Talking Rock. Quick access to SR-136 and Hwy 515.
    3 days
    |
    38
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Carl H Hawthorne 404-403-1789,

    Watkins Real Estate Associates

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10767192MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: Creek
      • Body of water: None
      • Frontage length: Waterfront Footage: 232
      Lot
      • Size: 4.92 Acres
      • Features: Private, Sloped
      • Residential vegetation: Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 0.0

Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $362
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 2 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Road surface type: Dirt, Gravel

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,132/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Listed for sale$79,900-84%
        Source: GAMLS #10767192 Report a problem
        7/31/2024Listing removed$499,900
        Source: NGBOR #318870 Report a problem
        2/18/2023Listing removed--
        Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
        10/26/2022Price change$499,900+456.1%
        Source: NGBOR #318870 Report a problem
        5/15/2022Pending sale$89,900
        Source: FMLS GA #6987078 Report a problem
        5/9/2022Sold$89,900
        Source: FMLS GA #6987078 Report a problem
        3/15/2022Contingent$89,900
        Source: FMLS GA #6987078 Report a problem
        3/7/2022Pending sale$89,900
        Source: FMLS GA #6987078 Report a problem
        2/23/2022Listed for sale$89,900
        Source: FMLS GA #6987078 Report a problem
        2/13/2022Pending sale$89,900
        Source: FMLS GA #6987078 Report a problem
        1/9/2022Listed for sale$89,900-19.7%
        Source: FMLS GA #6987078 Report a problem
        6/17/2021Sold$112,000-53.3%
        Source: GAMLS #8985254 Report a problem
        7/17/2020Sold$240,064+29.1%
        Source: NGBOR #297553 Report a problem
        3/13/2020Listing removed$186,000
        Source: Atlanta Communities #8659311 Report a problem
        9/16/2019Listed for sale$186,000+3.9%
        Source: Atlanta Communities #8659311 Report a problem
        11/18/2011Listing removed$179,000
        Source: ERA Sunrise Realty -- #3087029 Report a problem
        7/22/2011Listed for sale$179,000
        Source: ERA Sunrise Realty -- #3087029 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 30175

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        4 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable