Excellent residential land ....885,967 sq ft...on Sheep Creek Rd....
Lot/land
Listed by: NM LEGACY REALTY & ASSOCIATES
Price increase: $100K (4/21)
$210,000
0 Sheep Creek Rd, Adelanto, CA 92301
--beds
--baths
20.34Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
20.34 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 114 days |
- 5 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Norma Macias DRE #01419810 626-437-0703,
NM LEGACY REALTY & ASSOCIATES
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: CV26021392
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Property
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Desert, Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 20.34 Acres
- Features: 16-20 Units/Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 0457174420000
- Zoning: Unknown
- Special conditions: Standard
Utilities & green energy
- Water: None
- Utilities for property: Water Not Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Rural
Location
- Region: Adelanto
Financial & listing details
- Date on market: 1/29/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 114 days
- Listing terms: Cash
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,079/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2026 | Price change | $210,000+90.9% |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2026 | Price change | $110,000-70.1% |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $368,000+1263% |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2024 | Sold | $27,000-3.6% |
Source: | ||
| 2/29/2024 | Pending sale | $28,000 |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2024 | Price change | $28,000-20% |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2024 | Price change | $35,000-22.2% |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2024 | Price change | $45,000-40% |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2023 | Price change | $75,000+15.4% |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2023 | Price change | $65,000-87% |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2022 | Price change | $500,000-49% |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2022 | Price change | $980,000+3279.3% |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2021 | Pending sale | $29,000 |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2021 | Price change | $29,000-55.4% |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2021 | Pending sale | $65,000+10.2% |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2021 | Price change | $59,000-95.1% |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2021 | Listed for sale | $1,200,000+3143.2% |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2014 | Listing removed | $37,000 |
Source: Lyco Properties #F1817196 Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2014 | Listed for sale | $37,000 |
Source: Lyco Properties #F1817196 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92301