Prime!!! 21 Acres of Industrial Land in the fastest growing city in West Tennessee, located right off Hwy 51 on Shelby Rd. 16 acres of fields
Lot/land
$500,000
0 Shelby Rd, Millington, TN 38053
--beds
--baths
21Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
21 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Industrial land
- 246 days |
- 46 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Charles G Hurt,
Real Estate Mart of TN, Inc. 901-872-8888
Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10206100
Facts & features
Property
Lot
- Size: 21 Acres
- Dimensions: 21 Acres
- Features: City Lot, Regular
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: D0115 00673
- Zoning: Ind
- Zoning description: Adjacent Area: Industrial
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Unknown
Location
- Region: Millington
Financial & listing details
- Date on market: 9/19/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 248 days
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,369/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $500,000+1566.7% |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2020 | Listing removed | $30,000 |
Source: Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS #10074026 Report a problem | ||
| 10/5/2020 | Pending sale | $30,000 |
| 4/2/2020 | Listed for sale | $30,000+100% |
| 8/7/2018 | Listing removed | $15,000 |
Source: Exit Realty Blues City #10014965 Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2018 | Price change | $15,000-2.9% |
| 4/18/2018 | Price change | $15,450-0.3% |
| 2/17/2018 | Price change | $15,500-18% |
| 11/12/2017 | Price change | $18,900+11.8% |
| 11/11/2017 | Price change | $16,900-10.6% |
| 11/4/2017 | Listed for sale | $18,900 |
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 38053