Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    0 Sidney Rd, Metter, GA 30439

    0beds
    0baths
    19.54Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    19.54 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $812 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $812/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $812/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $812/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Back on the Market! At no fault of the sellers. This private peace of property can be yours. Build your dream home or move your mobile home onto it. 19.54 wooded acres backs up to a flowing creek. This is a very quite area with a nicely kept dirt road. There is lots of wildlife on and around this property. Surrounded by woods on each side and across the dirt road. Call Victoria Arthur @ to see this property. Do Not go on to property without prior permission. Thanks

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 19.54 Acres
    • Topography: Partially Wooded
    Details
    • Zoning description: Agricultural/Residential

• LotDimensionsSource: Public Records
    • ZoningDescription: Agricultural/Residential
    • CoveredSpaces: true
    • Topography: Partially Wooded
    • BeastPropertySubType: Acreage & Farm
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • Road surface type: Dirt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/11/2023Pending sale$140,000
    Source: GAMLS #20111140 Report a problem
    3/29/2023Contingent$140,000
    Source: GAMLS #20111140 Report a problem
    3/22/2023Listed for sale$140,000+0.8%
    Source: GAMLS #20111140 Report a problem
    11/15/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Weichert Pro Report a problem
    9/27/2022Listed for sale$138,900
    Source: GAMLS #20041291 Report a problem
    9/8/2022Pending sale$138,900
    Source: GAMLS #20041291 Report a problem
    7/31/2022Listed for sale$138,900
    Source: GAMLS #20041291 Report a problem
    7/17/2022Pending sale$138,900
    Source: GAMLS #20041291 Report a problem
    5/14/2022Listed for sale$138,900+57.8%
    Source: GAMLS #20041291 Report a problem
    10/17/2020Listing removed$88,000
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred Realty #8773150 Report a problem
    8/4/2020Listed for sale$88,000-20.7%
    Source: Re/Max Preferred Realty #8773150 Report a problem
    7/30/2020Sold$111,000-5.1%
    Source: GAMLS #8773142 Report a problem
    5/4/2020Price change$117,000+33%
    Source: Re/Max Preferred Realty #8773142 Report a problem
    4/20/2020Listed for sale$88,000-53.4%
    Source: Re/Max Preferred Realty #8773142 Report a problem
    10/12/2019Listing removed$189,000
    Source: Better Homes/Gardens Exec Part #8654690 Report a problem
    9/6/2019Listed for sale$189,000

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 30439