Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $435,000

    0 Silver Lake Rd, South Lyon, MI 48178

    --beds
    --baths
    3.15Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    3.15 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Hard to find Commercial property in Green Oak Township. Over 3 acres at the Silver Lk and Marshall Rd. curve. This property is Zoned local business per Green Oak Township.
    1026 days
    |
    132
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ron Yarbrough 734-330-6501,

    Avera Realty 734-330-6501,

    Krista Davies 734-330-6501,

    Avera Realty

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20251058080MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Features
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 3.15 Acres
      • Dimensions: 623 x 182 x 160 x 576
      • Features: Corner Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1621200038
      • Zoning description: Commercial
      • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $43,799
      • Annual tax amount: $2,029
      • Date on market: 12/4/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 1026 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,764/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/22/2025Price change$435,000-18.7%
        Source: Realcomp II #20230063517 Report a problem
        1/9/2025Listed for sale$535,000+233.3%
        Source: Realcomp II #20230063517 Report a problem
        12/6/2024Sold$160,500+1.6%
        Source: Realcomp II #20240077173 Report a problem
        11/27/2024Pending sale$158,000
        Source: Realcomp II #20240077173 Report a problem
        10/11/2024Price change$158,000-83.5%
        Source: Realcomp II #20240077173 Report a problem
        11/20/2023Price change$955,545+27.4%
        Source: Realcomp II #20230097932 Report a problem
        11/6/2023Price change$749,900+57.9%
        Source: Realcomp II #20230038140 Report a problem
        10/20/2023Price change$474,900-40.6%
        Source: Realcomp II #20230030389 Report a problem
        10/20/2023Price change$799,900+255.7%
        Source: Realcomp II #20230038140 Report a problem
        10/20/2023Price change$224,900-58%
        Source: Realcomp II #20230030397 Report a problem
        8/1/2023Price change$535,000-33.1%
        Source: Realcomp II #20230063517 Report a problem
        6/23/2023Price change$800,000+255.6%
        Source: Realcomp II #20230038140 Report a problem
        4/24/2023Price change$225,000-52.6%
        Source: Realcomp II #20230030397 Report a problem
        4/24/2023Listed for sale$475,000+26.7%
        Source: Realcomp II #20230030389 Report a problem
        3/18/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Realcomp II #2210091260 Report a problem
        11/30/2021Price change$374,9950%
        Source: Realcomp II #2210091260 Report a problem
        11/18/2021Price change$374,9980%
        Source: Realcomp II #2210091260 Report a problem
        11/3/2021Listed for sale$374,999
        Source: Realcomp II #2210091260 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 48178

        Getting around

        13 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        20 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable