Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $900,000

    0 Skitts Mountain Rd, Cleveland, GA 30528

    --beds
    --baths
    91.5Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    91.5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,324 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,324/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,324/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,324/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,374/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,374/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    *New gravel driveway installed to allow easy viewing of this piece of paradise. Beautiful potential homesites. 91 acres available on SKITTS MOUNTAIN with spectacular views. BUILD YOUR MOUNTAIN TOP DREAM HOME ON YOUR OWN PRIVATE MOUNTAIN OASIS. EASY ACCESS TO GAINESVILLE , ATHENS AND ATLANTA. 5-10 MILES FROM HABERSHAM COUNTY AIRPORT. LIVE THE GOOD LIFE IN THE BEAUTIFUL MOUNTAINS OF NORTH EAST GEORGIA. BEAUTIFUL SCENERY, FRESH FOOD, FRESH AIR, GREAT PUBLIC SCHOOLS AND COMMUNITY. THIS IS A SUBDIVIDE OF THE ORIGINAL ESTATE OwNED PARCEL. RESORT LIKE VIEWS FROM THE MOUNTAIN TOP.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Heather Tumlin 404-354-3278,

    Peggy Slappey Properties

    Bought with:

    Heather Tumlin, 396705

    Peggy Slappey Properties

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10214637MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    • Body of water: None
    Lot
    • Size: 91.50 Acres
    • Features: Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0.0
    • Special conditions: Agent Owned,Agent/Seller Relationship,Estate Owned

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: None, Other
    • Water: Other
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Phone Available

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/30/2024Sold$900,000-9.9%
    Source: GAMLS #10214637 Report a problem
    9/6/2024Pending sale$999,000
    Source: GAMLS #10214637 Report a problem
    9/6/2024Contingent$999,000
    Source: GAMLS #10214637 Report a problem
    9/4/2024Price change$999,000-23.2%
    Source: GAMLS #10214637 Report a problem
    8/22/2024Price change$1,300,000-13.3%
    Source: GAMLS #10214637 Report a problem
    8/11/2024Price change$1,500,000-16.7%
    Source: GAMLS #10214637 Report a problem
    10/16/2023Price change$1,800,000+63.6%
    Source: FMLS GA #7290194 Report a problem
    7/27/2023Pending sale$1,100,000
    Source: GAMLS #20121217 Report a problem
    5/9/2023Price change$1,100,000+30.5%
    Source: GAMLS #20121217 Report a problem
    3/23/2023Pending sale$842,787
    Source: GAMLS #20044716 Report a problem
    5/26/2022Listed for sale$842,787+936.1%
    Source: GAMLS #20044716 Report a problem
    8/1/2020Listing removed$81,340
    Source: Southern Properties Real Est #8636107 Report a problem
    5/4/2020Listed for sale$81,340
    3/17/2020Pending sale$81,340
    1/14/2019Price change$81,340-26%
    Source: Southern Properties Real Est #8509039 Report a problem
    2/15/2018Listed for sale$109,900-12%
    Source: Georgia's Finest Real Estate #8131805 Report a problem
    7/17/2017Listing removed$124,900
    Source: Atlanta - North Forsyth #5802535 Report a problem
    2/7/2017Listed for sale$124,900+639.1%
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY COMMUNITY PARTNERS #5802535 Report a problem
    7/29/2016Sold$16,900
    Source: GAMLS #7531011 Report a problem
    5/17/2016Pending sale$16,900
    Source: SAVAGE REAL ESTATE #7531011 Report a problem
    10/1/2015Listed for sale$16,900
    Source: SAVAGE REAL ESTATE #07531011 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 30528