0 Sleepy Valley Rd, Morgan Hill, CA 95037
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,022/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,022/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,022/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,853/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,853/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Danielle Davenport 00954910 408-888-7794,
KW Bay Area Estates 408-560-9000
Danielle Davenport, 00954910
Lot
- Size: 21.10 Acres
- Features: Hillside, Sloped Up
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 77617010
Other facts
- Listing agreement: ExclusiveRightToSell
- Listing terms: Other
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/12/2025 | Sold | $300,000-7.7% |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2024 | Pending sale | $325,000 |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2024 | Contingent | $325,000 |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2024 | Price change | $325,000-24.2% |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2024 | Listed for sale | $429,000-84.6% |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2022 | Listed for sale | $2,777,000-7.4% |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/4/2021 | Listed for sale | $2,998,000+1031.3% |
Source: Nino Real Estate #ML81824458 Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2020 | Sold | $265,000-3.6% |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2020 | Pending sale | $275,000 |
Source: Coldwell Banker Realty - Gilroy #81778642 Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2020 | Price change | $275,000-89% |
| 7/12/2019 | Listed for sale | $2,499,990+0% |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage #ML81760358 Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2019 | Listing removed | $2,499,900 |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - San Jose-Willow Glen #81752029 Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2019 | Price change | $2,499,900-2% |
| 2/14/2018 | Listed for sale | $2,550,000+5104.1% |
Source: Keller Williams-Santa Cruz #ML81692560 Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2016 | Listing removed | $49,000 |
Source: Intero R E Services #ML81459192 Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2016 | Price change | $49,000-50% |
| 12/1/2015 | Price change | $98,000-94.4% |
| 5/13/2015 | Price change | $1,750,000+1256.6% |
Source: Intero Real Estate Services #81415890 Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2015 | Price change | $129,000-92.6% |
Source: Intero R E Services #81415890 Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2014 | Listed for sale | $1,750,000 |
Source: Intero Real Estate Services, Inc. #ML81415890 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 95037