New construction on 3.47 acres on Smart Rd!
Pending
$351,485
0 Smart Rd, Troy, AL 36079
4beds
2,520sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2021
3 Acres Lot
$275,100 Zestimate®
$139/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 1072 days |
- 10 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Janet Brown,
Alabama Real Estate Connection
Source: Pike County BOR,MLS#: 24045
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range
- Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hook-up
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Attic: Storage Only
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,520
- Total interior livable area: 2,520 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage
- Has garage: Yes
Lot
- Size: 3 Acres
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 2021
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Troy
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $139/sqft
- Date on market: 6/8/2023
Estimated market value
$275,100
$217,000 - $341,000
$2,269/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2024 | Price change | $85,000+7.6%$34/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2022 | Price change | $79,000-24.8%$31/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2022 | Price change | $105,000-11%$42/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2022 | Price change | $118,000-66.4%$47/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2021 | Pending sale | $351,485+344.9%$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2021 | Price change | $79,000+75.6%$31/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2021 | Listed for sale | $45,000-45.5%$18/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2021 | Sold | $82,500-63.7%$33/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2021 | Price change | $227,500+132.1%$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2021 | Price change | $98,000-42.8%$39/sqft |
Source: ALABAMA REAL ESTATE CONNECTION #23423 Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2021 | Listed for sale | $171,4500%$68/sqft |
| 12/25/2020 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2020 | Price change | $171,500+128.7%$68/sqft |
Source: ALABAMA REAL ESTATE CONNECTION #23079 Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2020 | Price change | $75,000-57.9%$30/sqft |
| 7/20/2020 | Price change | $178,200+137.6%$71/sqft |
| 6/25/2020 | Listed for sale | $75,000+400%$30/sqft |
| 9/28/2017 | Listing removed | $15,000$6/sqft |
Source: DAVID ADAMS REALTY, LLC #20920 Report a problem | ||
| 7/28/2017 | Listed for sale | $15,000$6/sqft |
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 36079