Skip main navigation
Active
  • $175,000

    0 Speedway Rd, Roseburg, OR 97471

    --beds
    0baths
    0.32Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Level 0.32-acre M2-zoned industrial parcel offering a rare turnkey yard opportunity in Roseburg. Fully fenced, gated, and graveled with water, sewer, power, and internet in place. Previously used as a towing yard with mobile office onsite. Ideal for contractor storage, equipment yard, auto or service-based operations. Easy paved access off Speedway Rd with immediate proximity to Highway 99 and I-5 for northbound and southbound travel.
    8 days
    |
    168
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Aaron Cherry 541-391-1623,

    Oregon Life Homes

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 640624032MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: City, Mountain(s), Valley
      Lot
      • Size: 0.32 Acres
      • Features: Gated, Level, SqFt 10000 to 14999
      Details
      • Parcel number: R126137
      • Zoning: M2

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Roseburg

      Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $846
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026

DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Listed for sale$175,000-56.3%
        Source: RMLS (OR) #640624032 Report a problem
        3/31/2023Sold$400,000-5.9%
        Source: RMLS (OR) #23193530 Report a problem
        3/6/2023Pending sale$425,000
        Source: RMLS (OR) #23193530 Report a problem
        1/17/2023Price change$425,000+13.3%
        Source: RMLS (OR) #23193530 Report a problem
        1/17/2023Listed for sale$375,000-11.8%
        Source: RMLS (OR) #23039343 Report a problem
        8/24/2022Listing removed--
        Source: BHHS broker feed Report a problem
        6/30/2022Price change$425,000-5.6%
        Source: BHHS broker feed #22603598 Report a problem
        6/17/2022Price change$450,000+12.8%
        Source: BHHS broker feed #22603598 Report a problem
        6/16/2022Price change$399,000-11.3%
        Source: BHHS broker feed #22429848 Report a problem
        5/18/2022Price change$450,000+12.8%
        Source: BHHS broker feed #22603598 Report a problem
        5/17/2022Price change$399,000-11.3%
        Source: BHHS broker feed #22429848 Report a problem
        5/6/2022Price change$450,000+12.8%
        Source: BHHS broker feed #22603598 Report a problem
        5/5/2022Price change$399,000-11.3%
        Source: BHHS broker feed #22429848 Report a problem
        3/17/2022Price change$450,000+12.8%
        Source: BHHS broker feed #22603598 Report a problem
        3/16/2022Price change$399,000-11.3%
        Source: BHHS broker feed #22429848 Report a problem
        3/1/2022Price change$450,000+12.8%
        Source: BHHS broker feed #22603598 Report a problem
        2/27/2022Price change$399,000-11.3%
        Source: BHHS broker feed #22429848 Report a problem
        2/15/2022Price change$450,000+12.8%
        Source: BHHS broker feed #22603598 Report a problem
        2/13/2022Price change$399,000-11.3%
        Source: BHHS broker feed #22429848 Report a problem
        2/4/2022Price change$450,000+12.8%
        Source: BHHS broker feed #22603598 Report a problem
        2/1/2022Price change$399,000-11.3%
        Source: BHHS broker feed #22429848 Report a problem
        1/19/2022Price change$450,000+12.8%
        Source: BHHS broker feed #22603598 Report a problem
        1/18/2022Price change$399,000-11.3%
        Source: BHHS broker feed #22429848 Report a problem
        1/5/2022Price change$450,000-43.7%
        Source: BHHS broker feed #22603598 Report a problem
        8/17/2021Price change$799,000+707.1%
        Source: BHHS broker feed #21352067 Report a problem
        8/7/2021Listed for sale$99,000
        Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices #21300785 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 97471

        Getting around

        19 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        20 / 100
        Minimal Transit
        32 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable