Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $340,000

    0 Spot Rd, Cumming, GA 30040

    0beds
    0baths
    6.88Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    6.88 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,715 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,715/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,715/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,715/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,036/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,036/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nestled in the heart of Cumming, this stunning 6.88-acre lot offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. Featuring a wooded topography and a creek, this parcel is ideal for building your dream home amidst nature's tranquility. The lot boasts excellent road frontage and water service, ensuring easy access while maintaining a secluded feel. Enjoy the prime location with close proximity to a variety of shopping and dining options, Lake Lanier, the picturesque Indian Seats trail, and the vibrant Downtown Cumming. Don't miss this rare opportunity to create your private oasis in an unbeatable location!

Bought with:

    Zulema Moya, 424408

    MH Realty Group

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7439276MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0

Lot
    • Size: 6.88 Acres
    • Features: Creek On Lot, Private, Other
    • Residential vegetation: Wooded, Mixed Timber
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Zoning: A1
    • Zoning description: Undeveloped/Zoned Residential
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: None
    Community
    • Community features: Near Schools, Near Shopping

DateEventPrice
    1/17/2025Sold$340,000-2.9%
    Source: FMLS GA #7439276 Report a problem
    12/30/2024Pending sale$350,000
    Source: GAMLS #10358543 Report a problem
    12/26/2024Listed for sale$350,000
    Source: GAMLS #10358543 Report a problem
    11/7/2024Pending sale$350,000
    Source: GAMLS #10358543 Report a problem
    11/1/2024Listed for sale$350,000
    Source: GAMLS #10358543 Report a problem
    10/21/2024Pending sale$350,000
    Source: GAMLS #10358543 Report a problem
    10/14/2024Listed for sale$350,000
    Source: GAMLS #10358543 Report a problem
    9/24/2024Pending sale$350,000
    Source: GAMLS #10358543 Report a problem
    8/15/2024Listed for sale$350,000+180%
    Source: GAMLS #10358543 Report a problem
    8/12/2024Listing removed$125,000
    Source: FMLS GA #7432738 Report a problem
    8/8/2024Pending sale$125,000
    Source: GAMLS #10352552 Report a problem
    8/6/2024Listed for sale$125,000-79.2%
    Source: FMLS GA #7432738 Report a problem
    10/1/2023Listing removed$600,000
    Source: GAMLS #10141390 Report a problem
    6/14/2023Price change$600,000-41.8%
    Source: GAMLS #10141390 Report a problem
    3/17/2023Listed for sale$1,030,500+75.5%
    Source: FMLS GA #7190160 Report a problem
    2/28/2019Listing removed$587,328
    Source: Solid Source Realty GA #8487719 Report a problem
    11/20/2018Listed for sale$587,328-78.1%
    Source: Solid Source Realty GA #8487719 Report a problem
    5/25/2018Listing removed$2,684,500
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties - 400 North #5930868 Report a problem
    11/7/2017Listed for sale$2,684,500+5865.6%
    Source: BHHS Georgia Properties #8284486 Report a problem
    12/16/2016Listing removed$45,000
    Source: CERESINI PROPERTIES #5608681 Report a problem
    10/4/2016Price change$45,000-5.3%
    Source: CERESINI PROPERTIES #5608681 Report a problem
    8/26/2016Price change$47,500-97.3%
    Source: CERESINI PROPERTIES #5608681 Report a problem
    8/14/2016Price change$1,758,400+3601.9%
    Source: CENTURY 21 RESULTS REALTY SERVICES #5608681 Report a problem
    7/28/2016Price change$47,500-97.3%
    Source: CERESINI PROPERTIES #5608681 Report a problem
    7/15/2016Price change$1,758,400+3601.9%
    7/7/2016Listed for sale$47,500
    Source: CERESINI PROPERTIES #5608681 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 30040