Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $363,500

    0 Spring Place Rd, White, GA 30184

    0beds
    0baths
    14.54Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    14.54 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,892 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,892/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,892/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,892/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,186/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,186/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great tract of land for your dream home! Only 1 hour to downtown Atlanta! The acreage consists of two tracts-Parcel #0082-0185-001 and Parcel #0082-0185-002 for a total of 14.54 acres! There was a previous homesite that was destroyed in the 2011 tornado. The fireplace and basement are still there. There is 40 ft X 40 ft pole barn for storage. Approx. 7 acres are fenced. The utilities are Bartow County Water/well and Ga Power. The property could be subdivided into several homesites.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Joseph Womack,

    Joey's Homes

    Bought with:

    Ashley Callahan, 361690

    RE/MAX Town and Country

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7424764MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: No Dock
    • Fencing: Barbed Wire,Cross Fenced,Fenced,Partial
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    • Waterfront features: None
    • Body of water: None
    Lot
    • Size: 14.54 Acres
    • Dimensions: 1432X402X1419X402
    • Features: Open Lot, Rectangular Lot, Rolling Slope, Unincorporated
    • Residential vegetation: Grassed, Improved Pasture, Partially Wooded, Hardwoods, Mixed Timber
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s)
    • Zoning: A-4/R
    • Zoning description: Developed/Zoned Agriculture
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horses can be raised: Yes
    • Horse amenities: None

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available

Other facts
    • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,Land Bank
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/9/2024Sold$363,500
    Source: FMLS GA #7424764 Report a problem
    9/12/2024Pending sale$363,500
    Source: FMLS GA #7424764 Report a problem
    7/22/2024Listed for sale$363,500-8.9%
    Source: FMLS GA #7424764 Report a problem
    1/14/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/3/2021Pending sale$399,000
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/8/2021Listed for sale$399,000+111%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/10/2021Sold$189,100-3.2%
    Source: GAMLS #8447060 Report a problem
    2/2/2021Pending sale$195,300
    Source: FMLS GA #6067389 Report a problem
    2/6/2020Price change$195,300-62.8%
    Source: George F. Willis Realty #8447060 Report a problem
    9/18/2019Price change$525,000+168.8%
    Source: Springwood Property Co LLC #8447060 Report a problem
    9/15/2019Price change$195,300-62.8%
    Source: George F. Willis Realty #8447060 Report a problem
    9/14/2019Price change$525,000+168.8%
    9/10/2019Price change$195,300-62.8%
    Source: George F. Willis Realty #8447060 Report a problem
    9/8/2019Price change$525,000+168.8%
    8/29/2019Price change$195,300-62.8%
    Source: George F. Willis Realty #8447060 Report a problem
    6/21/2019Price change$525,000+168.8%
    4/24/2019Price change$195,300-10%
    Source: George F. Willis Realty #8447060 Report a problem
    9/6/2018Listed for sale$217,000+823.4%
    Source: George F. Willis Realty #8447060 Report a problem
    12/18/2015Listing removed$23,500
    Source: PROFESSIONAL REALTY GROUP #5595674 Report a problem
    10/20/2015Pending sale$23,500
    Source: PROFESSIONAL REALTY GROUP #5595674 Report a problem
    9/15/2015Listed for sale$23,500-88.4%
    Source: PROFESSIONAL REALTY GROUP #5595674 Report a problem
    7/8/2015Sold$202,895-6.5%
    Source: GAMLS #7468031 Report a problem
    6/18/2015Pending sale$217,074
    Source: GEORGE F. WILLIS REALTY #07468031 Report a problem
    6/9/2015Listed for sale$217,074
    Source: GEORGE F. WILLIS REALTY #07468031 Report a problem
    4/29/2015Listing removed$217,074
    Source: George F. Willis, Realty #5295621 Report a problem
    7/12/2014Price change$217,074-23.3%
    Source: George F. Willis, Realty #5295621 Report a problem
    5/28/2014Listed for sale$283,110
    Source: George F. Willis, Realty #5295621 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 30184