Easily accessible 2.5 acre parcel in Lucerne Valley to enjoy the peace and tranquility. Perfect for a desert retreat or a hobby farm. Electric poles run along the frontage of the parcel. Fenced on the front and two sides. Get a feeling of being in a remote place, but actually a short drive to Big Bear, Apple Valley, and Barstow.
Lot/land
Listed by: New Paradigms Realty
$30,000
0 Squaw Bush Rd, Lucerne Valley, CA 92356
--beds
--baths
2.5Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
2.5 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 542 days |
- 18 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Kenneth Cantarero DRE #01968560 kennethcantarero@yahoo.com,
New Paradigms Realty
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: HD24240855
Lot
- Size: 2.5 Acres
- Features: Rectangular Lot, Street Level
Details
- Parcel number: 0452351360000
- Zoning: LV/RL-5
- Special conditions: Standard
- Horse amenities: Riding Trail
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: None
- Water: None
- Utilities for property: None, Sewer Not Available, Water Not Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Horse Trails, Rural
Location
- Region: Lucerne Valley
Financial & listing details
- Date on market: 11/26/2024
- Cumulative days on market: 543 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Owner May Carry
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $45,000+244.8% |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2025 | Contingent | $13,050 |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2025 | Price change | $13,050-0.4% |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2025 | Price change | $13,100-1.1% |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2025 | Price change | $13,250-1.9% |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2025 | Price change | $13,500-55% |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2025 | Price change | $30,000+122.2% |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2025 | Price change | $13,500-55% |
Source: | ||
| 11/26/2024 | Listed for sale | $30,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92356