Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $95,000

    0 Stage Coach Rd, Meigs, GA 31765

    --beds
    --baths
    9.96Acres
    Agriculture
    Built in ----
    9.96 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $812 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $812/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $812/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $812/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $503/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $503/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover the perfect blend of nature and opportunity with this 9-acre property, offering a mix of timber and row crop production. Whether you're looking for a peaceful homesite, a hunting retreat, or recreational land, this versatile tract has the potential to meet your needs. The land features productive acreage suitable for agricultural use, providing income opportunities or a sustainable homestead. With a mix of open and wooded areas, it also presents an excellent setting for hunting, with abundant wildlife including deer and turkey. If you're looking to build, the property offers several potential homesites in a private, rural setting while still being convenient to essential amenities. The seller is willing to offer owner financing, making this a great opportunity for buyers. With great access and a prime location, this multi-use property is a rare find. Don't miss out on the chance to own a piece of land with endless possibilities. Contact me today for more details or to schedule a tour!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Will Wright 229-319-2938,

    Southeastern Outdoors,

    Jared Romero 229-347-1828,

    Southeastern Outdoors

    Bought with:

    Will Wright, 441138

    Southeastern Outdoors

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10491140MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 9.96 Acres
    • Features: Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01370021A00

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/10/2025Sold$95,000-13.3%
    Source: GAMLS #10491140 Report a problem
    5/30/2025Pending sale$109,560
    Source: GAMLS #10491140 Report a problem
    4/2/2025Listed for sale$109,560+9.6%
    Source: GAMLS #10491140 Report a problem
    8/15/2024Listing removed$100,000
    Source: TABRMLS #923081 Report a problem
    4/18/2024Listed for sale$100,000
    Source: TABRMLS #923081 Report a problem
    2/24/2024Listing removed--
    Source: TABRMLS #921328 Report a problem
    1/15/2024Listed for sale$100,000
    Source: GAMLS #10241522 Report a problem
    8/24/2023Listing removed$100,000
    Source: TABRMLS #921328 Report a problem
    8/23/2023Listed for sale$100,000+400%
    Source: TABRMLS #921328 Report a problem
    7/14/2021Sold$20,000-18.4%
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/7/2021Pending sale$24,500
    Source: The Avenues Real Estate Partners, LLC #916285 Report a problem
    12/19/2020Price change$24,500-10.9%
    10/19/2020Price change$27,500-14.1%
    8/25/2020Price change$32,000-15.8%
    7/18/2020Price change$38,000-11.6%
    Source: 24-7 Real Estate Group, Inc. #915753 Report a problem
    3/25/2020Listed for sale$43,000

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 31765