0 Star Rd, Florence, MS 39073
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$838/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$838/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$838/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Cheryl L King 601-754-8886,
Lynn King Real Estate
Jennifer Hartwick, S59306
McGee Realty Services
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Property
Lot
- Size: 15 Acres
- Dimensions: 15
- Features: Corners Marked, Farm, Level, Many Trees, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 00013`00000
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: None
- Water: None
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Florence
- Subdivision: Wright
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/6/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: MLS United #4093625 Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2024 | Pending sale | $150,000 |
Source: MLS United #4093625 Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2024 | Listed for sale | $150,000+66.2% |
Source: MLS United #4093625 Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: MLS United #1343731 Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2021 | Pending sale | $90,250 |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2021 | Listed for sale | $90,250 |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2021 | Pending sale | $90,250-63.2% |
Source: MLS United #1343731 Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2021 | Price change | $245,000+171.5% |
Source: MLS United #1336126 Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2021 | Pending sale | $90,250-64% |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: CMMLS Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2020 | Listed for sale | $250,800-2.2% |
Source: Hopper Properties #336126 Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2020 | Listing removed | $256,500 |
Source: Tom Smith Land & Homes #326468 Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2020 | Price change | $256,500-8.4% |
| 6/27/2020 | Price change | $280,000-1.8% |
| 12/21/2019 | Listed for sale | $285,000+533.3% |
| 11/16/2017 | Sold | -- |
Source: MLS United #1300620 Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2017 | Pending sale | $45,000 |
Source: KeytrustProperties Paula Ricks #300620 Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2017 | Listed for sale | $45,000 |
| 9/29/2017 | Pending sale | $45,000 |
| 8/19/2017 | Listed for sale | $45,000 |
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 39073