Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $275,000

    0 Stateline Rd, Bowdon, GA 30108

    --beds
    --baths
    36.65Acres
    Residential Lot
    Built in ----
    36.65 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,335 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,335/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,335/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,335/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,626/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,626/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Absolutely beautiful land to build your dream home. Lots of paved road frontage, convenient to I-20, and lots and lots of trees for ultimate privacy. Over 1300 feet of road frontage with lots of maturing pines.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lauren Yates 770-722-2513,

    Metro West Realty Group LLC

    Bought with:

    Lauren Yates, 248313

    Metro West Realty Group LLC

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10341733MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Frontage length: Total Road Frontage Length: 1400
    Lot
    • Size: 36.65 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 004 0035

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: None
    • Water: None
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/26/2025Listing removed$90,000
    Source: GAMLS #10383718 Report a problem
    9/24/2024Listed for sale$90,000-67.3%
    Source: GAMLS #10383718 Report a problem
    9/3/2024Sold$275,000+11.2%
    Source: GAMLS #10341733 Report a problem
    7/29/2024Pending sale$247,387
    Source: GAMLS #10341733 Report a problem
    7/18/2024Listed for sale$247,387+358.1%
    Source: West Metro BOR #145800 Report a problem
    2/21/2023Listing removed--
    Source: West Metro BOR Report a problem
    10/27/2022Pending sale$54,000-53%
    Source: West Metro BOR #141962 Report a problem
    10/27/2022Listing removed--
    Source: West Metro BOR Report a problem
    7/8/2022Sold$115,000+4.5%
    Source: FMLS GA #7059533 Report a problem
    6/7/2022Pending sale$110,000
    Source: FMLS GA #7059533 Report a problem
    6/6/2022Contingent$110,000
    Source: FMLS GA #7059533 Report a problem
    6/6/2022Pending sale$110,000
    Source: GAMLS #20046568 Report a problem
    6/3/2022Price change$110,000+103.7%
    Source: GAMLS #20046568 Report a problem
    2/21/2022Pending sale$54,000
    Source: GAMLS #10003132 Report a problem
    12/27/2021Listed for sale$54,000
    Source: GAMLS #10003132 Report a problem
    12/1/2021Pending sale$54,000
    Source: GAMLS #10003132 Report a problem
    11/18/2021Listed for sale$54,000-71.6%
    Source: GAMLS #10003132 Report a problem
    7/10/2021Listing removed--
    Source: GAMLS #8917144 Report a problem
    2/19/2021Sold$190,000-5%
    Source: GAMLS #8917144 Report a problem
    1/28/2021Pending sale$200,000
    Source: GAMLS #8917144 Report a problem
    1/23/2021Listed for sale$200,000+57.3%
    Source: GAMLS #8917144 Report a problem
    11/12/2020Sold$127,136-2.2%
    Source: GAMLS #8808774 Report a problem
    9/25/2020Pending sale$130,000
    Source: Metro West Realty Group LLC #8808774 Report a problem
    9/16/2020Price change$130,000-15.6%
    6/22/2020Listed for sale$154,000+234.8%
    Source: Metro West Realty #139140 Report a problem
    4/1/2019Listing removed$46,000
    Source: CENTURY 21 Novus #8459696 Report a problem
    9/28/2018Listed for sale$46,000+62%
    Source: Century 21 Novus Realty #8459696 Report a problem
    8/24/2015Listing removed$28,392+13.6%
    Source: RE/MAX UNITED #07466141 Report a problem
    8/21/2015Sold$25,000
    Source: GAMLS #7466141 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 30108