Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    0 Stoddard Wells Rd, Victorville, CA 92392

    0beds
    0baths
    2.04Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    2.04 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,621 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,621/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,621/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,621/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    2 acres of buildable land in great location at the end of the Stoddard Wells Rd offramp of the 15wy. Close to major industry, Walmart and Big Lots Distribution Centers, proposed 220 fwy and high speed railway to Las Vegas. Zoned Resource Conservation. Property has 755 ft of frontage along 15fwy and 436 ft of frontage along Stoddard Wells Rd at the end of the freeway exit.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 2.04 Acres

• State: CA
    • Multiple Listing Service: Itech Multiple Listings Service
    • Property Subtype 1: Lots and Land
    • Transaction Type: Sale
    • Lot Size Source: (Public Records)
    • Water: Other
    • Street Suffix: Road
    • County: San Bernardino
    • Map Book: TG - San Bernardino
    • Status: Pending
    • Contact Order 2: Office Ph
    • City: Victorville
    • Special Conditions: Standard
    • Property Type: Land
    • Contact Order 1: Agent Home Ph
    • Tax ID: 0418161280000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/1/2022Pending sale$499,500+399.5%
    Source: CRMLS #IV21260849 Report a problem
    4/20/2022Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    3/5/2022Pending sale$100,000
    Source: RE/MAX International #EV21088570 Report a problem
    7/22/2021Price change$100,000+809.1%
    Source: RE/MAX International #EV21088570 Report a problem
    7/19/2021Pending sale$11,000-89%
    Source: Glendale AOR ZDD #521606 Report a problem
    4/27/2021Listed for sale$100,000-93.3%
    Source: RE/MAX International #EV21088570 Report a problem
    1/15/2021Listing removed$1,500,000
    Source: CRMLS #SB20245759 Report a problem
    11/30/2020Listed for sale$1,500,000+13536.4%
    Source: Century 21 Union Realty #SB20245759 Report a problem
    2/15/2020Listing removed$11,000
    Source: First Team Real Estate #518283 Report a problem
    1/30/2020Price change$11,000-89%
    Source: First Team Real Estate #518283 Report a problem
    10/2/2019Listed for sale$99,950+528.6%
    Source: First Team Real Estate #518283 Report a problem
    5/15/2018Listing removed$15,900
    Source: SHEAR REALTY #CV15268136 Report a problem
    4/21/2018Price change$15,900-96.8%
    Source: SHEAR REALTY #CV15268136 Report a problem
    4/18/2018Price change$495,000+3013.2%
    Source: UNITED CALIFORNIA REALTY #CV15268136 Report a problem
    12/26/2017Price change$15,900-20.1%
    Source: SHEAR REALTY #CV15268136 Report a problem
    9/22/2017Price change$19,900-56.7%
    Source: SHEAR REALTY #CV15268136 Report a problem
    7/12/2017Price change$46,000-81.6%
    Source: Tony Scafidi, Broker #OC16735835 Report a problem
    6/22/2017Price change$250,000+1156.3%
    Source: Tony Scafidi, Broker #OC16735835 Report a problem
    6/8/2017Price change$19,900-55.8%
    Source: SHEAR REALTY #CV15268136 Report a problem
    6/5/2017Price change$45,000+126.1%
    Source: Tony Scafidi, Broker #OC16735835 Report a problem
    6/3/2017Listed for sale$19,900-99.8%
    Source: SHEAR REALTY #OC16735835 Report a problem
    7/1/2015Listing removed$8,000,000
    Source: New Star Realty & Investment #PW14154744 Report a problem
    6/24/2015Price change$8,000,000+3920.1%
    6/19/2015Price change$199,000-97.5%
    Source: ALAM REALTY #PW14154744 Report a problem
    4/28/2015Listed for sale$8,000,000

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 92392