Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    0 Straight Rd, Oriental, NC 28571

    0beds
    0baths
    1.36Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    1.36 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,538 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,538/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,538/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,538/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful water front lot on Broad Creek - perfect location to build a permanent or vacation residence. Excellent area for fishing, canoeing, kayaking or bird watching! Quiet, secluded, peaceful, but only a 5 minute drive to the historic town of Oriental. The lot offer lengthy road and water frontage. Home address is TBD.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 1.36 Acres

• Lot Description: Wooded
    • Road Type/Frontage: Paved, Public (City/Cty/St), Maintained
    • Water/Sewer: Municipal Water Avail, Septic Permit on file
    • HOA: Yes
    • Lot Water Features: Boat Ramp
    • Flood Zone: Yes
    • Property Type: B
    • Sub-Type: Residential Land

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Listing removed$375,000
    Source: REALSTACK #100440533 Report a problem
    2/18/2025Price change$375,000-6.3%
    Source: Hive MLS #100440533 Report a problem
    10/25/2024Price change$400,000+601.8%
    Source: Hive MLS #100440533 Report a problem
    5/29/2024Price change$57,000-86.6%
    Source: Hive MLS #100428086 Report a problem
    4/24/2024Price change$425,000+515.9%
    Source: Hive MLS #100440533 Report a problem
    4/6/2024Price change$69,000-28.1%
    Source: Hive MLS #100428086 Report a problem
    3/13/2024Price change$96,000-19.3%
    Source: Hive MLS #100428086 Report a problem
    3/5/2024Price change$119,000-20.1%
    Source: Hive MLS #100428086 Report a problem
    2/17/2024Listed for sale$149,000+75.3%
    Source: Hive MLS #100428086 Report a problem
    2/8/2023Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    8/4/2022Listed for sale$85,000+30.8%
    Source: Hive MLS #100342665 Report a problem
    8/3/2022Sold$65,000-27.4%
    Source: Hive MLS #100306675 Report a problem
    7/27/2022Pending sale$89,495
    Source: Hive MLS #100306675 Report a problem
    5/10/2022Price change$89,495-9.4%
    Source: Hive MLS #100306675 Report a problem
    3/29/2022Price change$98,750-5.7%
    Source: Hive MLS #100306675 Report a problem
    3/16/2022Price change$104,750-16.2%
    Source: Hive MLS #100306675 Report a problem
    3/5/2022Price change$125,000-28.6%
    Source: Hive MLS #100306675 Report a problem
    2/10/2022Price change$175,000-11.6%
    Source: Hive MLS #100306675 Report a problem
    1/5/2022Listed for sale$198,000+1177.4%
    Source: Hive MLS #100306675 Report a problem
    7/1/2017Listing removed$15,500
    Source: MARINER REALTY, INC #90082474 Report a problem
    2/27/2017Price change$15,500-13.9%
    Source: MARINER REALTY, INC #90082474 Report a problem
    6/21/2016Listed for sale$18,000-78.8%
    Source: MARINER REALTY, INC #82474 Report a problem
    9/23/2015Listing removed$85,000
    Source: MARINER REALTY, INC #97184 Report a problem
    5/15/2015Price change$85,000-10.5%
    Source: MARINER REALTY, INC #97184 Report a problem
    5/11/2015Listed for sale$95,000
    Source: MARINER REALTY, INC #97184 Report a problem
    4/9/2015Listing removed$95,000
    Source: Mariner Realty Inc #97184 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 28571