000 Strickland Road, Bailey, NC 27807
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,109/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,109/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,109/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,676/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,676/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Tony Stone 252-399-9983,
Stone Auction & Realty
A Non Member
A Non Member
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Lot
- Size: 52.06 Acres
- Dimensions: 52.06 acres
- Features: Open Lot, Rural, Level, Farm, Wooded
- Topography: Cleared/Partial,Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 277500253626
- On leased land: Yes
- Zoning: A1
- Special conditions: Standard
- Wooded area: 30
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: None
- Water: County Water
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/22/2026 | Listing removed | $30,000 |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2025 | Contingent | $30,000 |
Source: | ||
| 11/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $30,000-93.3% |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2024 | Sold | $450,000-13.5% |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2024 | Pending sale | $520,000 |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2024 | Price change | $520,000-16.7% |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2024 | Listed for sale | $624,000+1351.2% |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2021 | Listing removed | $43,000 |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2021 | Pending sale | $43,000 |
Source: Keller Williams Raleigh #2360491 Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2021 | Price change | $43,000+91.1% |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #2360491 Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2020 | Pending sale | $22,500 |
Source: EXP Realty #2330149 Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2020 | Listed for sale | $22,500-25% |
Source: EXP Realty #2330149 Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2020 | Sold | $30,000-7.7% |
Source: Doorify MLS #2330184 Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2020 | Pending sale | $32,500 |
Source: EXP Realty #2330184 Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2020 | Price change | $32,500-7.8% |
Source: EXP Realty #2330184 Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2020 | Pending sale | $35,250 |
Source: eXp Realty LLC #2330193 Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2020 | Price change | $35,250+43.9% |
Source: eXp Realty LLC #2330193 Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/2020 | Pending sale | $24,500 |
Source: eXp Realty LLC #2330156 Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2020 | Price change | $24,500-30.5% |
Source: eXp Realty LLC #2330156 Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2020 | Listed for sale | $35,250-50.2% |
Source: eXp Realty #100226162 Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2019 | Listing removed | $70,800 |
Source: Fonville Morisey/Triangle Specialists II #2257252 Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2019 | Listed for sale | $70,800 |
| 7/25/2019 | Pending sale | $70,800 |
| 7/18/2019 | Pending sale | $70,800 |
| 7/18/2019 | Listed for sale | $70,800+3.3% |
| 7/17/2019 | Sold | $68,552-33.8% |
Source: Doorify MLS #2257250 Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/2019 | Pending sale | $103,500 |
Source: Fonville Morisey/Triangle Specialists II #2257250 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 27807