Nearly 30 acres of unrestricted land in Loudon, TN, just 0.5 mile from I-75 and close to Highway 72. Excellent potential for development, recreation, or investment with over 630 feet of frontage on Sugarlimb Road and 1,900 feet on Old Sugarlimb Road. The property offers a mix of level, rolling, and steep terrain, plus approximately one mile of established trails suitable for walking, hiking, or riding. Convenient location with great visibility and access.
Utilities available at the road include city water, natural gas, and electricity, making the property ready for a range of uses. With no deed restrictions, this acreage offers flexibility for residential development, recreational land, or commercial opportunities.
This is a rare chance to own acreage in a prime Loudon County location with easy access to I-75. Buyer to verify all information.
Lot/land
Price cut: $26K (4/16)
$399,000
0 Sugarlimb Rd, Loudon, TN 37774
--beds
0baths
29.46Acres
Land
Built in ----
29.46 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 278 days |
- 688 |
- 63 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Scott Wilson 423-836-4745,
Realty Executives Main Street 423-836-9494
Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1311927
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Property
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Country Setting
Lot
- Size: 29.46 Acres
- Dimensions: 1567' x 644 IRR
- Features: Rolling Slope, Wooded, Irregular Lot
- Topography: Level, Steep
Details
- Parcel number: 025 158.03
- Zoning description: Other
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Loudon
Financial & listing details
- Date on market: 8/13/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $399,000-6.1% |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2025 | Price change | $425,000-5.5% |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2025 | Price change | $449,900-6.3% |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $479,900+47.7% |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2022 | Sold | $325,000+88.1% |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: National Land Realty Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2019 | Sold | $172,742-87.7% |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2019 | Price change | $1,400,000-25.1% |
Source: National Land Realty #1038118 Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2019 | Listed for sale | $1,870,000 |
Source: National Land Realty #1038118 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37774
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 6/10Loudon Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 3.7 mi
- 5/10Ft Loudoun Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 3.7 mi
- 6/10Loudon High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 3.5 mi
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.
- Tennessee
- Loudon County
- Loudon
- 37774
- 0 Sugarlimb Rd