Skip main navigation
Active
  • $335,000

    0 Summer Lake Rd, Lithia Springs, GA 30122

    0beds
    0baths
    5Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Endless opportunities with this 5 acre, industrial lot located in the heart of Lithia Springs, GA. Situated in a strategic and burgeoning industrial zone, this parcel offers a prime location for a wide range of industrial and commercial ventures. Spanning 5 acres, the lot provides ample space for various industrial activities, explansion and development. Coveninet access to major transportation routes, including highways and railways, faciliates the movement of goods, and personnel. This industrial lot presents a unique opportunitu for investors, developers, and businesses looking to establish or expand their presence in dynamic industrial landscape. Don't miss your chance to secure a strategic position for your enterprise in this thriving business environment. This property is only minutes from the world's busiest airport, Hartsfeld-Jackson International.
    411 days
    |
    38
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Laverne Polk,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties 678-391-0700

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7555282MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 0
      • Bathrooms: 0

Lot
      • Size: 5 Acres
      • Features: Unincorporated
      • Residential vegetation: Other, Mixed Timber
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 01750150018
      • Zoning: R-A
      • Zoning description: Industrial
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $1,303
      • Date on market: 4/7/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 243 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,464/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/21/2026Listed for sale$335,000
        Source: GAMLS #10495106 Report a problem
        3/17/2026Pending sale$335,000
        Source: FMLS GA #7555282 Report a problem
        4/7/2025Listed for sale$335,000+148.1%
        Source: FMLS GA #7555282 Report a problem
        10/24/2024Listing removed$135,000
        Source: FMLS GA #7303223 Report a problem
        1/26/2024Listed for sale$135,000
        Source: FMLS GA #7303223 Report a problem
        12/4/2023Pending sale$135,000
        Source: FMLS GA #7303223 Report a problem
        11/14/2023Listed for sale$135,000+1025%
        Source: FMLS GA #7303223 Report a problem
        8/22/2018Listing removed$12,000
        Source: Harry Norman, REALTORS� #6017021 Report a problem
        8/21/2018Listed for sale$12,000+33.3%
        Source: Harry Norman, REALTORS� #6017021 Report a problem
        8/20/2018Sold$9,000-25%
        Source: FMLS GA #6017021 Report a problem
        8/6/2018Pending sale$12,000
        Source: Harry Norman, REALTORS� #6017021 Report a problem
        5/24/2018Listed for sale$12,000-7.7%
        Source: Harry Norman, REALTORS� #6017021 Report a problem
        4/5/2018Listing removed$13,000
        Source: BHGRE Metro Brokers #8166048 Report a problem
        7/14/2017Price change$13,000-35%
        Source: BHGRE METRO BROKERS #5830350 Report a problem
        4/7/2017Listed for sale$20,000+33.3%
        Source: BHGRE METRO BROKERS #5830350 Report a problem
        2/1/2017Listing removed$15,000
        Source: Maximum One Realtors #8039837 Report a problem
        7/21/2016Listed for sale$15,000-97.1%
        Source: MAXIMUM ONE GREATER ATLANTA REALTORS #5723653 Report a problem
        2/8/2012Listing removed$525,000
        Source: Keller Williams Realty Intown Atlanta #02948809 Report a problem
        11/7/2011Listed for sale$525,000

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 30122

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent