Location! Location! Very Close to down town , Property on Pavement, Fantastic VIEWS! Electric is very close . Well area. No Rocks
"Build your beautiful home here, in this wide and breathtaking open space, and enjoy happiness with your beloved family."
Lot/land
Listing Provided by: Forever Realty Inc
Price cut: $500 (4/27)
$69,500
0 Sutter Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92356
--beds
--baths
1Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
1 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Well areaFantastic viewsProperty on pavement
- 181 days |
- 6 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Min Roh DRE #01879001 7606947337,
Forever Realty Inc
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: HD25261852
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Property
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City Lights, Desert, Mountain(s), Valley
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Features: 2-5 Units/Acre
Financial & listing details
- Date on market: 11/17/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 181 days
- Listing terms: Cash
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,560/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Price change | $69,000-0.7% |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $69,500-9.7% |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2025 | Listing removed | $77,000 |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $77,000+220.8% |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2023 | Sold | $24,000 |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2023 | Pending sale | $24,000 |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2023 | Price change | $24,000+2.1% |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2023 | Pending sale | $23,500 |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2022 | Price change | $23,500-21.7% |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2022 | Pending sale | $30,000 |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2022 | Listed for sale | $30,000-3.2% |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2021 | Pending sale | $31,000 |
Source: RE/MAX Freedom #528889 Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2021 | Listed for sale | $31,000+55% |
Source: RE/MAX Freedom #528889 Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2020 | Sold | $20,000-32.2% |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2020 | Price change | $29,500+18% |
Source: SMART SELL REAL ESTATE #CV20119172 Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2020 | Listed for sale | $25,000+25% |
| 5/13/2020 | Listing removed | $20,000 |
Source: Coldwell Banker Home Source #505899 Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2020 | Price change | $20,000-85.7% |
| 4/10/2020 | Listed for sale | $140,000+976.9% |
| 4/9/2020 | Sold | $13,000-7.1% |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2020 | Price change | $14,000+41.4% |
| 9/26/2019 | Pending sale | $9,900 |
| 9/26/2019 | Listed for sale | $9,900-60.4% |
| 9/16/2019 | Sold | $25,000-58.3% |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2019 | Price change | $60,000+300% |
Source: The Home Agency #IG18261049 Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2019 | Pending sale | $15,000 |
Source: RE/MAX FREEDOM #EV18236992 Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2019 | Price change | $15,000-75% |
Source: RE/MAX FREEDOM #EV18236992 Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/2019 | Listed for sale | $60,000+140% |
Source: The Home Agency #IG18261049 Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2019 | Sold | $25,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92356