Skip main navigation
Active
  • $179,000

    0 Sutton Rd, Talking Rock, GA 30175

    --beds
    --baths
    24.72Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    24.72 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful tractPeaceful settingLocated off sutton road
    I'm pleased to announce a new land listing - approximately 24 acres located off Sutton Road in Pickens County, Georgia. This beautiful tract offers a rare opportunity in a highly desirable part of the county. With its convenient location, peaceful setting, and potential for recreation, homesite development, or investment, it's an excellent chance to own a piece of North Georgia countryside. I'd be happy to share details, pricing, maps, and arrange a private showing at your convenience.
    206 days
    |
    769
    |
    79
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chip Williams 256-786-9108,

    Southeastern Land Group

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10633249MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 24.72 Acres
      • Features: None
      Details
      • Parcel number: 008 018

Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $1,029
      • Date on market: 10/28/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 205 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,777/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/28/2025Listed for sale$179,000-3.2%
        Source: GAMLS #10633249 Report a problem
        7/2/2025Listing removed$185,000
        Source: FMLS GA #7416561 Report a problem
        5/8/2025Price change$185,000-6.5%
        Source: GAMLS #10333339 Report a problem
        7/7/2024Listed for sale$197,760-8%
        Source: NGBOR #405333 Report a problem
        5/1/2024Listing removed--
        Source: GAMLS #10218860 Report a problem
        10/27/2023Listed for sale$215,000-12.2%
        Source: FMLS GA #7294419 Report a problem
        10/26/2023Listing removed--
        Source: NGBOR #324641 Report a problem
        5/1/2023Price change$244,840+4.3%
        Source: NGBOR #324641 Report a problem
        4/30/2023Listed for sale$234,840+213.1%
        Source: FMLS GA #7207640 Report a problem
        12/23/2019Listing removed$75,000
        Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties - Cherokee Office #6517090 Report a problem
        12/20/2019Listed for sale$75,000+10.3%
        12/19/2019Sold$68,000-24.4%
        Source: NGBOR #290201 Report a problem
        12/12/2019Price change$90,000+20%
        12/11/2019Pending sale$75,000
        9/17/2019Listed for sale$75,000+500%
        4/15/2019Sold$12,500-86.1%
        Source: NGBOR #285058 Report a problem
        3/9/2019Listed for sale$90,000+9.8%
        Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties #8540488 Report a problem
        10/8/2016Listing removed$82,000
        Source: CENTURY 21 LINDSEY AND PAULEY #5711891 Report a problem
        7/7/2016Listed for sale$82,000-47.1%
        7/8/2014Listing removed$154,900
        Source: Solid Source Realty #5125816 Report a problem
        5/8/2014Price change$154,900-8.3%
        Source: Solid Source Realty #5125816 Report a problem
        10/31/2013Listed for sale$169,000
        Source: Solid Source Realty #5125816 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 30175

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        3 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable