2.39 ACRES OF LEVEL LAND ON SWEETSER ROAD AT 62th STREET WEST.
SWEETSER ROAD IS PAVED. ELECTRIC LINES ARE ON THE STREET.
KERN COUNTY ZONE E(2 1/2)R.
Lot/land
Listing Provided by: Phillip A.Harvey
Price cut: $4.1K (5/6)
$57,900
0 Sweetser Rd, Rosamond, CA 93560
--beds
--baths
2.39Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
2.39 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 22 days |
- 47 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Phillip Harvey DRE #00455988 818-800-9852,
Phillip A.Harvey
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: SR26085979
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Property
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 2.39 Acres
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 25236029
- Zoning: E(2 1/2)R
- Special conditions: Standard
Utilities & green energy
- Water: None
- Utilities for property: Water Not Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Rural
Location
- Region: Rosamond
Financial & listing details
- Date on market: 4/21/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 22 days
- Listing terms: Cash
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $57,900-6.6% |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $62,000+93.8% |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2024 | Sold | $32,000 |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2024 | Pending sale | $32,000 |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2024 | Price change | $32,000-67.7% |
Source: | ||
| 11/16/2021 | Pending sale | $99,000+890% |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/26/2020 | Listed for sale | $10,000+11.1% |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2016 | Sold | $9,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 93560