Beautiful 3-acre lot in the heart of Centerburg Schools—an ideal setting to build your dream home:
Enjoy the peace of country living with the convenience of being close to town, all within the highly regarded Centerburg school district. Just minutes from the annual Oldtime Farming Festival and the Centerburg Conservation Club, this property offers a true small-town lifestyle with space to spread out. A rare opportunity to create exactly what you want in a community people are proud to call home.
Lot/land
$160,000
0 Sycamore Rd, Centerburg, OH 43011
--beds
0baths
3Acres
Land
Built in ----
3 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 93 days |
- 151 |
- 10 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Scott R Noblet 614-805-9355,
EXP Realty, LLC
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 226003765
Facts & features
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $160,000-84.2% |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2024 | Sold | $1,009,681+822.1% |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2022 | Contingent | $109,500 |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2022 | Listed for sale | $109,500 |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2022 | Contingent | $109,500 |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2022 | Listed for sale | $109,500+9.6% |
Source: | ||
| 11/25/2021 | Contingent | $99,900 |
Source: | ||
| 11/23/2021 | Listed for sale | $99,900-12.4% |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2021 | Contingent | $114,000 |
Source: | ||
| 10/26/2021 | Listed for sale | $114,000 |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2021 | Contingent | $114,000 |
Source: | ||
| 9/14/2021 | Price change | $114,000+15.2% |
Source: | ||
| 9/14/2021 | Listed for sale | $99,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 43011