Skip main navigation
Sold for $72,500
  • $72,500

    0 Sylvan Loop Rd, Fosters, AL 35463

    --beds
    --baths
    9.8Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    9.8 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $940 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $940/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $940/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $940/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $328/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $328/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Looking to get out of the City? Enjoy this 9.8 acre homesite plenty of space to enjoy privacy and serenity. Bring your builder to explore this exceptional opportunity and mobile homes are welcomed.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Courtney August 205-792-8894,

    August Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Brandy May, 103567

    RE/MAX PREMIERE GROUP

    Source: WAMLS,MLS#: 162461MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 9.80 Acres
    • Dimensions: 394 x 1209 x 374 x 1075
    • Features: Acreage
    Details
    • Parcel number: 63 45 06 13 0 000 041.000

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fosters

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/20/2025Listing removed$332,500
    Source: My State MLS #11414849 Report a problem
    1/25/2025Listed for sale$332,500+358.6%
    Source: My State MLS #11414849 Report a problem
    9/3/2024Sold$72,500-9.3%
    Source: WAMLS #162461 Report a problem
    8/5/2024Pending sale$79,900-71.5%
    Source: WAMLS #162461 Report a problem
    5/30/2024Sold$280,000+250.4%
    Source: WAMLS #161087 Report a problem
    5/2/2024Price change$79,900-75%
    Source: WAMLS #162461 Report a problem
    3/28/2024Pending sale$319,900
    Source: WAMLS #161087 Report a problem
    2/14/2024Listed for sale$319,900-5.9%
    Source: WAMLS #161087 Report a problem
    1/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: WAMLS #154697 Report a problem
    12/21/2022Listed for sale$339,900+372.1%
    Source: WAMLS #154697 Report a problem
    6/9/2022Sold$72,000-78.8%
    Source: EXIT Realty solds #7204449206116692140 Report a problem
    2/21/2022Listing removed--
    Source: WAMLS #144360 Report a problem
    9/23/2021Price change$339,000+142.1%
    Source: WAMLS #144674 Report a problem
    9/23/2021Listed for sale$140,000+273.3%
    Source: WAMLS #144360 Report a problem
    6/11/2021Sold$37,500-73.2%
    Source: WAMLS #143746 Report a problem
    6/5/2021Price change$140,000+273.3%
    Source: WAMLS #144360 Report a problem
    5/12/2021Pending sale$37,500
    Source: WAMLS #143746 Report a problem
    5/4/2021Listed for sale$37,500-88.9%
    Source: WAMLS #143746 Report a problem
    4/1/2021Listing removed--
    Source: RE/Max of Alabama Report a problem
    9/17/2020Listed for sale$339,000+276.7%
    Source: RE/MAX PREMIERE GROUP #140325 Report a problem
    6/24/2016Sold$90,000+462.5%
    Source: WAMLS #105652 Report a problem
    7/16/2013Sold$16,000
    Source: WAMLS #75387 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 35463