Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: William E. Johnson
    $218,000

    0 Sylvan Way, Bremerton, WA 98310

    --beds
    --baths
    0.93Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.93 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Road approach permitted & installed 2025 5-bed septic design approved by Kitsap County Health Dept 2025 Water binding service letter good for 5 years. Power, water and gas available at street on same side
    8 hours
    |
    26
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    William E. Johnson,

    William E. Johnson

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2525060MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Features
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.93 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 01240140942005
      • Zoning description: Jurisdiction: County
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: In Street
      • Gas: In Street
      • Sewer: Not Available
      • Water: Available, In Street
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Bremerton
      Location
      • Region: Bremerton

      Financial & listing details

      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 2 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,068/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$218,000-48.7%
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2525060 Report a problem
        6/27/2025Listing removed$425,000
        Source: John L Scott Real Estate #2140437 Report a problem
        3/4/2025Price change$425,000-5.6%
        Source: John L Scott Real Estate #2140437 Report a problem
        10/9/2024Price change$450,000-10%
        Source: John L Scott Real Estate #2140437 Report a problem
        8/10/2024Price change$499,900-9.1%
        Source: John L Scott Real Estate #2140437 Report a problem
        6/3/2024Price change$549,999-8.3%
        Source: John L Scott Real Estate #2140437 Report a problem
        1/15/2024Listed for sale$599,999-7.7%
        Source: John L Scott Real Estate #2140437 Report a problem
        10/17/2023Listing removed--
        Source: John L Scott Real Estate Report a problem
        8/2/2023Listed for sale$649,950+30%
        Source: John L Scott Real Estate #2140437 Report a problem
        4/2/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Windermere Real Estate Report a problem
        1/4/2021Listed for sale$500,000-15%
        Source: Windermere Real Estate/West Sound, Inc. #1712359 Report a problem
        1/19/2019Listing removed$588,000
        Source: Windermere Real Estate/West Sound, Inc. #1082360 Report a problem
        2/21/2018Price change$588,000-2%
        4/7/2017Listed for sale$600,000+275%
        3/7/2017Sold$160,000-80%
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1066197 Report a problem
        2/17/2017Price change$800,000+416.1%
        1/11/2017Pending sale$155,000
        Source: Windermere Real Estate/Port Orchard #1082360 Report a problem
        1/11/2017Listed for sale$155,000+10.7%
        10/13/2016Sold$140,000+56.4%
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #979222 Report a problem
        5/22/2015Sold$89,500
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #706990 Report a problem
        4/26/2015Pending sale$89,500
        Source: John L. Scott Bremerton #706990 Report a problem
        4/26/2015Listed for sale$89,500
        Source: John L. Scott Bremerton #706990 Report a problem
        3/11/2015Listing removed$89,500
        Source: John L. Scott Bremerton #0 Report a problem
        3/9/2015Pending sale$89,500
        Source: John L. Scott Bremerton #0 Report a problem
        2/17/2015Listed for sale$89,500
        Source: John L. Scott Bremerton #706990 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 98310

        Getting around

        20 / 100
        Minimal Transit