Discover 31.5 breathtaking acres nestled in the heart of East Tennessee, where rolling hills, stunning views of Mt. Leconte, and peaceful country surroundings create the perfect retreat. This expansive tract offers a rare blend of privacy, natural beauty, and usability - ideal for a private estate, homestead, agriculture, or future investment. Contact owner for all inquiries and offers.
For sale by owner
$649,000
0 Talbott Kansas Rd, Talbott, TN 37877
--beds
0baths
31Acres
Est.:
VacantLand
Built in ----
31 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Rolling hillsPeaceful country surroundings
- 85 days |
- 289 |
- 16 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (423) 956-1117
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,898/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $649,000-17.3% |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/29/2025 | Listing removed | $784,350 |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $784,350+1724.1% |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2024 | Sold | $43,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37877