0 Three Notch Rd, Louisa, VA 23093
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,437/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,437/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,437/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,184/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,184/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Stephanie Woolfolk 540-872-1400,
Lot
- Size: 9.88 Acres
- Features: Hardwood Trees, Split Possible
Details
- Parcel number: 6662
- Zoning description: A1
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Not Available, Electricity Available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/16/2024 | Sold | $202,200-19.1% |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2024 | Pending sale | $250,000 |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2024 | Price change | $250,000-13.8% |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2024 | Price change | $290,000-3.3% |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2023 | Price change | $300,000+990.9% |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2023 | Pending sale | $27,500 |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2023 | Price change | $27,500-21.4% |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2023 | Listed for sale | $35,000 |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2023 | Pending sale | $35,000 |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2023 | Listed for sale | $35,000-87.5% |
Source: | ||
| 5/18/2022 | Sold | $279,850-6.7% |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2022 | Pending sale | $299,850 |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2022 | Listed for sale | $299,850 |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2021 | Listed for sale | $299,850-4.8% |
Source: Hometown Realty #2102181 Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2020 | Listing removed | $315,000 |
Source: Hometown Realty #2014254 Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2020 | Price change | $315,000+111.4% |
Source: Hometown Realty #2014254 Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2020 | Pending sale | $149,000 |
Source: Hometown Realty #2014254 Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2020 | Listed for sale | $149,000+272.5% |
Source: Lake Anna Island Realty, Inc. #VALA121098 Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2018 | Listing removed | $40,000 |
Source: James River Realty Group LLC #1813328 Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2018 | Price change | $40,000-20% |
Source: Long & Foster REALTORS #1805595 Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2018 | Listed for sale | $50,000 |
| 1/1/2018 | Listing removed | $50,000 |
Source: Long & Foster REALTORS #1734679 Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2017 | Price change | $50,000-16.7% |
| 10/31/2017 | Price change | $60,000-9.1% |
| 9/28/2017 | Listed for sale | $66,000+127.6% |
| 8/17/2016 | Listing removed | $29,000-66.3% |
Source: Maury Atkins #3165245 Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2015 | Sold | $86,000 |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 23093