Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • Listed by: A HOMES REALTY
    $660,000

    0 Tierra Del Sol Rd, Boulevard, CA 91905

    --beds
    --baths
    39.8Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    39.8 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Discover a unique opportunity to own prime land in San Diego County. this parcel is perfect for residential, commercial or farm development. Next to a Fire Station, wireless towers, post office, highway 80 and interstate 8 and cross Campo Rd (94) this 40 Acre offers ample potential. The parcel is located next to the Campo Reservation, and this gives it an incomparable and undisturbed view to the West. Less that 10 minutes to the Golden Acorn Casino. Access to telephone and electricity as well as water. Don`t miss your chance to the invest in this growing area of San Diego contact us today for more details or to schedule a viewing.
    50 days
    |
    67
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    ELIZABETH GONZALEZ DRE #01243075 951-973-6255,

    A HOMES REALTY

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IV26069782MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Neighborhood, Panoramic, Valley
      Lot
      • Size: 39.8 Acres
      • Features: Agricultural, Lot Over 40000 Sqft
      Details
      • Parcel number: 6101201400
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Horse amenities: Riding Trail

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: None
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available, Water Not Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Horse Trails, Mountainous, Rural, Suburban, Urban, Valley
      HOA
      • HOA name: N/A
      Location
      • Region: Boulevard

      Financial & listing details

      • Date on market: 4/2/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 51 days
      • Listing terms: Cash
      Elizabeth Gonzalez

      (951) 973-6255

Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,844/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/2/2026Listed for sale$660,000+768.4%
        Source: CRMLS #IV26069782 Report a problem
        9/1/2023Sold$76,000-10.6%
        Source: CRMLS #PTP2303087 Report a problem
        8/26/2023Pending sale$85,000
        Source: CRMLS #PTP2303087 Report a problem
        6/28/2023Listed for sale$85,000-78.7%
        Source: CRMLS #PTP2303087 Report a problem
        9/28/2021Listing removed--
        Source: SDMLS #180062075 Report a problem
        7/19/2021Listed for sale$399,500+750%
        Source: Glendale AOR ZDD #210004616 Report a problem
        6/30/2021Sold$47,000+2.4%
        Source: Glendale AOR ZDD #210011631 Report a problem
        9/20/2020Pending sale$45,900-1.3%
        Source: SDMLS #180062075 Report a problem
        4/24/2020Listing removed$1,995
        Source: Dentt Properties Report a problem
        3/24/2020Listed for rent$1,995
        Source: Dentt Properties Report a problem
        3/20/2020Sold$46,500-6.1%
        Source: Glendale AOR ZDD #190043522 Report a problem
        11/6/2019Sold$49,500-74.6%
        Source: Glendale AOR ZDD #190043529 Report a problem
        9/16/2019Listed for sale$195,000-17%
        Source: Team One Realty of San Diego #19511308IC Report a problem
        6/21/2016Sold$235,000+150%
        Source: ICAOR #16970819IC Report a problem
        4/4/2016Price change$94,000-65.8%
        Source: Team One Realty of San Diego #16970819IC Report a problem
        1/26/2016Price change$275,000+192.6%
        3/25/2015Listed for sale$94,000-52.8%
        Source: Team One Realty of San Diego #34659IC Report a problem
        8/5/2014Listing removed$199,000
        Source: Allison James Estates & Homes � #140006413 Report a problem
        7/17/2014Listed for sale$199,000

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 91905

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        16 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable