Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $200,000

    0 Tired Creek Rd, Whigham, GA 39897

    --beds
    --baths
    43.14Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    43.14 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    This 43 acre multi use track has everything! There are 13 wooded acres with a creek along the back. The remaining acreage is open, currently used as farmland. Call today for more information on this great property and to get drone footage.
    170 days
    |
    432
    |
    30
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Will Palmer,

    Better Homes & Gardens Historic

    Source: Southwest Georgia MLS,MLS#: 14415

Lot
      • Size: 43.14 Acres

Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $461
      • Date on market: 11/22/2025
      • Lease term: Other
      • Road surface type: Dirt/Clay Road, Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,135/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        1/21/2026Price change$200,000-16.6%
        Source: TABRMLS #925008 Report a problem
        6/5/2025Price change$239,900-2.9%
        Source: TABRMLS #925008 Report a problem
        2/15/2025Price change$247,000-1.2%
        Source: TABRMLS #925008 Report a problem
        1/12/2025Listed for sale$250,000-35.1%
        Source: TABRMLS #925008 Report a problem
        7/10/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Southwest Georgia MLS #11526 Report a problem
        10/20/2023Price change$385,307-2.5%
        Source: Southwest Georgia MLS #11526 Report a problem
        9/20/2023Price change$395,307-6.7%
        Source: Southwest Georgia MLS #11526 Report a problem
        6/22/2023Listed for sale$423,500+22.2%
        Source: Southwest Georgia MLS #11526 Report a problem
        5/24/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Southwest Georgia MLS Report a problem
        5/3/2023Pending sale$346,500
        Source: Southwest Georgia MLS #11031 Report a problem
        3/24/2023Listed for sale$346,500
        Source: Southwest Georgia MLS #11031 Report a problem
        3/20/2023Pending sale$346,500
        Source: Southwest Georgia MLS #11031 Report a problem
        1/10/2023Listed for sale$346,500
        Source: Southwest Georgia MLS #11031 Report a problem
        12/27/2022Pending sale$346,500
        Source: Southwest Georgia MLS #11031 Report a problem
        11/2/2022Listed for sale$346,500+166.9%
        Source: Southwest Georgia MLS #11031 Report a problem
        3/12/2021Sold$129,800
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        2/19/2021Pending sale$129,800
        Source: Southwest Georgia MLS #9582 Report a problem
        2/9/2021Listed for sale$129,800
        Source: The Real Estate Shop #9582 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 39897

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        21 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable