Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $79,900

    0 Trading Post Rd, Huddleston, VA 24104

    --beds
    --baths
    4.46Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    4.46 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Great building opportunity in Smith Mountain Lake with over 4 acres of land to enjoy. Ideally located just moments from the lake, this property offers the perfect setting for a private residence, vacation home, or investment. With plenty of space to build and enjoy the outdoors, the property provides a peaceful setting while still being close to all that the lake has to offer. A great location for those looking to experience lake living with added privacy and room to spread out.
    45 days
    |
    257
    |
    16
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ronald Lee Gross 540-874-4749 ronnie@ltr.realtor,

    Lyons Team Realtors

    Source: LMLS,MLS#: 365596MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Lynchburg Board of Realtors

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Frontage length: 0
      Lot
      • Size: 4.46 Acres
      • Topography: Level to rolling
      Details
      • Zoning: R-1

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Huddleston

      Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $220
      • Date on market: 4/7/2026

DateEventPrice
        4/7/2026Listed for sale$79,900-49.7%
        Source: LMLS #365596 Report a problem
        1/14/2021Listing removed--
        Source: RVAR Report a problem
        5/26/2020Listed for sale$159,000-73.5%
        Source: LAKE RETREAT PROPERTIES INC. #869733 Report a problem
        1/1/2020Listing removed$599,000
        Source: LAKE RETREAT PROPERTIES INC. #793144 Report a problem
        8/17/2019Price change$599,000+269.8%
        8/12/2019Price change$162,000-73%
        10/20/2018Listed for sale$599,000+989.1%
        6/13/2018Sold$55,000-67.1%
        Source: RVAR #840935 Report a problem
        5/19/2018Price change$167,000+87.6%
        Source: LAKE RETREAT PROPERTIES INC. #831584 Report a problem
        8/31/2017Price change$89,000-85.1%
        Source: RE/MAX LAKEFRONT REALTY INC #840935 Report a problem
        8/29/2017Price change$599,000+258.7%
        Source: LAKE RETREAT PROPERTIES INC. #840935 Report a problem
        8/27/2017Price change$167,000-72.1%
        6/11/2017Price change$599,000+258.7%
        6/3/2017Price change$167,000-72.1%
        5/14/2017Price change$599,000+258.7%
        5/13/2017Price change$167,000-72.1%
        4/1/2017Price change$599,000+566.3%
        7/12/2016Price change$89,900-85%
        Source: RE/MAX LAKEFRONT REALTY INC #824994 Report a problem
        6/12/2016Price change$599,000+254.6%
        6/10/2016Price change$168,900-71.8%
        Source: LYONS TEAM, REALTORS #793144 Report a problem
        5/22/2016Price change$599,000+573%
        4/14/2016Price change$89,000-85.1%
        4/6/2016Price change$599,000+254.6%
        1/30/2016Price change$168,900-71.8%
        Source: LYONS TEAM, REALTORS #793144 Report a problem
        12/29/2015Price change$599,000+566.3%
        12/11/2015Listed for sale$89,900

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 24104

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent